demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emily Osment
Emily Osment
Advertisement
Emily Osment info
Born: 10 March, 1992
Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment
Height: 1.59 m
Awards: 1 win & 7 nominations
Known for: The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (video) , Soccer Mom , Hannah Montana: The Movie , Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams , Spy Kids 3 and more.
Watch movies with Emily Osment online
Emily Osment biography

This block contains the information about Emily Osment and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emily Osment Jordan, is an American teen actress who was born in March 1992 in Los Angeles. She has become famous due to performing role of Gerta in the trilogy "Spy Kids". Emily grew up being a part of a creative family. Her father was a professional actor, and her mother worked as a teacher. Emily has started her career by attending all kind of castings and auditions. One day she was lucky to get a supporting role in the movie "Touch of an angel". Currently the actress lives in Santa Monica with her family.
Where Emily Osment born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emily Osment was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emily Osment was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emily Osment filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emily Osment acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over - Gerti Giggles $39M 2003 $33.4M $112M
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - Gerti Giggles $39M 2002 $16.7M $85.6M
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Lilly Truscott $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
Soccer Mom - Becca Handler $3.5M 2008
The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (video) - Cassie Keller, Soundtrack (performer: "I Don't Think About It") $3M 2007
The Secret Life of Girls - Miranda Aiken $2.5M 1999
Edwurd Fudwupper Fibbed Big (short) - Actress (voice) 2000
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen (video) - Trick (voice) 2006
Surviving Sid (video short) - Start Girl Claire 2008
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (video) - Pep (voice) 2011
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (video) - Additional Voices 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jasmine Guy photo Jasmine Guy
March 10, 1962
Boston, Massachusetts USA
Chuck Norris photo Chuck Norris
March 10, 1940
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Jeff Branson photo Jeff Branson
March 10, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Paget Brewster photo Paget Brewster
March 10, 1969
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Carrie Underwood photo Carrie Underwood
March 10, 1983
Checotah, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page