Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emily Procter
Emily Procter
Advertisement
Emily Procter info
Born: 8 October, 1968
Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Emily Procter, Emily Proctor, emily proctor
Known for: Guinevere , Leaving Las Vegas , Big Momma's House 2 , The Big Tease , Jerry Maguire and more.
Watch movies with Emily Procter online
Movie Year
Barry Munday Barry Munday 2010
Emily Procter biography

This block contains the information about Emily Procter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emily Procter was born in the beginning of October 1968 in Rowley city which is located in the Northern Carolina. She was born in a family of doctor who owned his own private practice and of a housewife. Though his family looked very wealthy and happy, her parents have divorced by the time she was two years old. That is why the future actress stayed living with her mother and younger brother William. Emily since being a little girl was performing in the cinema that is why she got very much upset due to the fact that she was not able to enter the Theatre University of Northern Carolina. She was not able to enter there due to the fact that they didn’t have any free places. That is why she entered the faculty of journalistic and dances. During the studying time she started working on the television, where she was a meteorologist on the CBS channel in Greenville. After graduating the studies she went to LA where she entered the courses of art performance, which were paid by her father during two years. Later Emily got a few small roles, but in some very successful movies, in some of which she played with Hollywood’s greatest stars. Later she got a role of detective in a TV show called “the western wing” which was released in 1999 and in which she worked for two seasons. Later she left the show by following her friend’s advice.
Where Emily Procter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emily Procter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emily Procter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emily Procter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emily Procter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jerry Maguire - Former Girlfriend $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Big Momma's House 2 - Leah Fuller $40M 2006 $27.7M $70.2M
The Big Tease - Young Valhenna Woman (as Emily Proctor) $4M 1999 $29K $186K
Leaving Las Vegas - Debbie $3.6M 1995 $32M
Guinevere - Susan Sloane $2.6M 1999 $54.1K $614K
Forever Fabulous - Tiffany Dawl 1999
Turnover (short) - Lillian Chait 2008
The Girl Gets Moe - Tammy 1997
Family Plan - Julie Rubins 1997
Barry Munday - Deborah 2010
Kingdom Come - Actress 1999
Body Shots - Whitney Bryant 1999 $488K $700K
Breast Men - Laura Pierson 1997
Crosscut - Counter Girl 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Damon photo Matt Damon
October 8, 1970
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Anne-Marie Duff photo Anne-Marie Duff
October 8, 1970
Southall, London, England, UK
Sigourney Weaver photo Sigourney Weaver
October 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Molly C. Quinn photo Molly C. Quinn
October 8, 1993
Texarkana, Texas, USA
Chevy Chase photo Chevy Chase
October 8, 1943
Woodstock, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page