Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emily VanCamp
Emily VanCamp
Advertisement
Emily VanCamp info
Born: 12 May, 1986
Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Emily VanCamp, Emily Van Camp, Emily Vancamp
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Lost and Delirious , Rings (video short) , No Good Deed , A Different Loyalty , Black Irish and more.
Watch movies with Emily VanCamp online
Emily VanCamp biography

This block contains the information about Emily VanCamp and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emily Irene Van Camp (May 12, 1986) is a Canadian actress. Her motherland is Port Perry, Ontario. She is best known for playing the role of Amy Abbott in the series “Everwood", which lasted from 2002 to 2006. And also she is famous for her role of Rebecca Harper in the TV series "Brothers and Sisters", released in 2007. Emily VanKamp at the age of three years fell in love. Her firsr love was dancing. So 12-years old girl was admitted to the famous Quebec “L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec”, to train personnel for the prestigious “Grands Ballet Canadiens”. The second love - love for the shooting. The first role on television was played at the age of 13 years - it was a children's thriller "Are You Afraid of the dark?”. Soon, Emily was invited to appear for the first time as one of the main characters of the series - on a regular basis, but not in the episodes. The actress starred in "Bell 2" (2005). Prior to this, in 2002, Emily has played a small role in the film "The House on Turk Street" and in 2004 in the drama "A Different Loyalty". In the 2007 she began shooting the series "Brothers and Sisters”. With regard to the personal life of the actress - in 2007, Emily began her relationship with Dave Annablem, but in early 2008 the couple parted.
Where Emily VanCamp born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emily VanCamp was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emily VanCamp was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emily VanCamp filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emily VanCamp acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Different Loyalty - Jen Tyler $13M 2004
No Good Deed - Connie (uncredited) $12M 2002
Black Irish - Kathleen McKay $3M 2007 $6.9K $6.9K
Rings (video short) - Emily 2005
Lost and Delirious - Allison Moller (as Emily Vancamp) 2001 $41.2K $302K
The Ring Two - Emily 2005 $35.1M $75.9M
Carriers - Kate 2009 $90.8K $90.8K
Norman - Emily Parrish 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Malin Akerman photo Malin Akerman
May 12, 1978
Stockholm, Sweden
Samantha Mathis photo Samantha Mathis
May 12, 1970
Manhattan, New York, USA
Bruce Boxleitner photo Bruce Boxleitner
May 12, 1950
Elgin, Illinois, USA
Rami Malek photo Rami Malek
May 12, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gabriel Byrne photo Gabriel Byrne
May 12, 1950
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page