demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
Advertisement
Emma Bell info
Born: 17 December, 1986
Birth Name: Emma Jean Bell
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: The Emster
Known for: The Favor , Gracie , New York City Serenade , Hatchet II , Death in Love and more.
Watch movies with Emma Bell online
Emma Bell biography

This block contains the information about Emma Bell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emma Bell was born in New Jersey, USA. At the age of 16 years, she decided to move to New York. From the early ages Emma Bell dreamed about the career of a professional actress. Her dream brought her to the special school, which is called “Hunterdon Central Regional High School”. This education helped Emma Bell to understand that the profession of an actress is a hard work. She began to act and to participate in the school’s plays. In 2002 Emma Bell became a member of the music chorus, which was titled “Bye Bye Birdie”. The serious participation in the shooting the series Emma Bell began by acting in the television series, which is called “Law and Oder” (1990 – 2010). In this picture she played the role of Kirsten Paley. Also she played in the second part of this series. Emma Bell took a part in the series, titled “Third Watch”, where she played as Pamela Stewart. In 2005 – 2010 the actress was acting in “Supernatural” in the role of Lindsey. In 2007 Emma Bell participated in the filming the movies, which were called “New York City Serenade”, “Favor”. In 2010 she acted in the movies “Frozen”, “Walking dead”. Also Emma Bell tries herself in the design field.
Where Emma Bell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emma Bell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emma Bell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emma Bell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emma Bell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gracie - Kate Dorset $9M 2007 $1.36M $2.96M
Hatchet II - Parker O'Neil (uncredited) $3M 2010 $52.6K $62K
Death in Love - Young Girl $3M 2008
New York City Serenade - Melinda $1.8M 2007
The Favor - Jenny $750K 2007
Frozen - Parker O'Neil 2010 $131K $246K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laurie Holden photo Laurie Holden
December 17, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bill Pullman photo Bill Pullman
December 17, 1953
Hornell, New York, USA
Giovanni Ribisi photo Giovanni Ribisi
December 17, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Katheryn Winnick photo Katheryn Winnick
December 17, 1977
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sarah Paulson photo Sarah Paulson
December 17, 1974
Tampa, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page