demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Emma Caulfield
Emma Caulfield
Advertisement
Emma Caulfield info
Born: 8 April, 1973
Birth Name: Emma Chukker
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Emma Caulfield, Emma Caufield
Spouse: Cornelius Grobbelaar (23 August 2006 – present) (filed for divorce)
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: TiMER , Darkness Falls , Chance , Why Am I Doing This? , Bandwagon and more.
Emma Caulfield biography

This block contains the information about Emma Caulfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emma Caulfield is a popular American actress. She was born on April 8, 1973 in San Diego, USA. From the early year she was a creative nature. Little girl Emma has been involved in theater productions of «La Jolla Playhouse». And when she became older the future actress began to play leading roles in theater “Old Globe”. A huge influence on the development of creative abilities of Emma had her mother, who is a professional singer. Emma grew up in a creative environment; she loved to sing and even participated in small musicals. Emma Caulfield came to the world of cinema by chance. One day while the girl was walking down the street an advertising agent noticed in her the future professional actress. He invited her to take part in the casting for multiple shows. As a result, Emma Caulfield played a few roles in projects such as “Beverly Hills 90210" and “General Hospital”. For a while Emma Caulfield did not take part in the filming, as was she was studying at the University of San Francisco. She became an expert in the field of psychology. One of the best works of the actress was the role of the mystical Anyanki in the series «Buffy the Vampire Slayer». Emma was playing in this project since the third season. In the fourth season of it Emma has become one of the leading actresses. In 2003, Emma Caulfield debuted on the big screen. She starred in the movie “Darkness Falls”. In 2004 she played a role in the film “Bandwagon”. And in 2007, the actress starred in the film “Hollow”, where she played the role of Sarah.
Where Emma Caulfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emma Caulfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emma Caulfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emma Caulfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emma Caulfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Darkness Falls - Caitlin Greene $11M 2003 $12M $32.1M
Why Am I Doing This? - Amber $500K 2009
Chance - Heidi (scenes deleted) $75K 2002
Bandwagon - Emma Caulfield, Soundtrack (performer: "Stardust"), Co-executive Producer $25K 2004
TiMER - Oona 2009
Confined - Victoria Peyton 2010
Hollow (short) - Sarah 2007
Removal - Jennifer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Katee Sackhoff photo Katee Sackhoff
April 8, 1980
Portland, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page