jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emma Colberti
Advertisement
Emma Colberti info
Born: 2 October, 1972
Birth Name: Marie-Emmanuelle Lassegue
Also Known As: Emma Colberti, Marie-Emmanuelle Lassиgue, Marie-Emmanuelle Lassegue
Known for: Romance , Mariй(s) ou presque , Fracassйs and more.
Emma Colberti biography

This block contains the information about Emma Colberti and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

From her youth, Emma Colberti wanted to be a trapezist. And her parents agree: they gave her the means by allowing her to join the school of Gruss circus. At barely nine years old, always impassioned by the spectacle, Emma turned to the theatre. At 14 years old, she followed the Florent courses, which she will continue after Baccalaureat. She formed part of the same promotion as Sylvie Testud and Grйgori Dйrengиre, two young actors.
Where Emma Colberti born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emma Colberti was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emma Colberti was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emma Colberti filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emma Colberti acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Romance - Charlotte 1999 $44.8K $1.28M
Mariй(s) ou presque - Yvette - la femme de Marcel 2007
Fracassйs - Mйlanie 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Avery Brooks photo Avery Brooks
October 2, 1948
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Tiffany photo Tiffany
October 2, 1971
Norwalk, California, USA
Kelly Ripa photo Kelly Ripa
October 2, 1970
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Camilla Belle photo Camilla Belle
October 2, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page