jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emma Freud
Advertisement
Emma Freud info
Born: 25 January, 1962
Birth Name: Esther Vallencey Freud
Spouse: Richard Curtis (? – present) 3 children
Known for: Notting Hill , Twice Upon a Yesterday , Bridget Jones's Diary , Doombeach , Bean and more.
Where Emma Freud born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emma Freud was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emma Freud was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emma Freud filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emma Freud acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Notting Hill - Script Editor $42M 1999 $27.7M $116M
Bridget Jones's Diary - Script Editor $26M 2001 $10.7M $71.5M
Bean - Script Editor $22M 1997 $2.26M $45.3M
Doombeach - TV Presenter 2 1989
Twice Upon a Yesterday - MC 1998 $17.6K $258K
Pirate Radio - Script Editor, Associate Producer, Unit Director (second unit, DJ & fan) 2009 $2.9M $7.99M
Love Actually - Script Editor 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
Four Weddings and a Funeral - Script Editor 1994 $52.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ana Ortiz photo Ana Ortiz
January 25, 1971
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Enver Gjokaj photo Enver Gjokaj
January 25, 1982
Northern California, USA
Michael Trevino photo Michael Trevino
January 25, 1985
Montebello, California, USA
Alicia Keys photo Alicia Keys
January 25, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Dean Jones photo Dean Jones
January 25, 1931
Decatur, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page