Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts info
Born: 10 February, 1991
Birth Name: Emma Rose Roberts
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Em
Awards: 2 wins & 14 nominations
Known for: America's Sweethearts , Nancy Drew , Wild Child , Hotel for Dogs , Blow and more.
Emma Roberts biography

This block contains the information about Emma Roberts and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emma Roberts comes from a family that has already gave us two Hollywood legends in their own, Julia Roberts and Eric Roberts. She is Eric’s daughter and Julia’s niece. Her career started on Nickelodeon with a role on Unfabulous. She has had roles in a number of movies mainly aimed at teen audience, such as Nancy Drew, Wild Child, Lymelife and Memoirs of a teenage Amnesiac. Her later movies include Hotel for Dogs, Valentine’s Day in which she stars alongside her aunt Julia, The Winning Season and It’s Kind of a Funny Story. She also landed one of the main roles in Scream 4.
Where Emma Roberts born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emma Roberts was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emma Roberts was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emma Roberts filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emma Roberts acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
America's Sweethearts - Girl in Purple T-shirt (uncredited) $48M 2001 $30.2M $93.6M
Hotel for Dogs - Andi $35M 2009 $17M $73M
Blow - Young Kristina Jung $30M 2001 $12.4M $52.9M
Nancy Drew - Nancy Drew $20M 2007 $6.83M $25.6M
Wild Child - Poppy $20M 2008 $831 $19.8K
Aquamarine - Claire, Soundtrack (performer: "Island in the Sun") $12M 2006 $7.48M $18.6M
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Noelle $8M 2010 $2.01M $6.35M
4.3.2.1. - Joanne $4.6M 2010
Lymelife - Adrianna Bragg $1.5M 2008
BigLove (short) - Delilah 2001
Twelve - Molly 2010 $110K $182K
Grand Champion - Sister 2002
Homework - Sally Howe 2010
Spymate - Amelia 2006
The Winning Season - Abby 2009
The Flight Before Christmas - Wilma (voice: English version) 2008
Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac - Alice Leeds 2010
What's Wrong with Virginia - Jessie Tipton 2010
Ice Princess - Soundtrack (performer: "If I Had It My Way") 2005 $6.81M $24.4M
Valentine's Day - Grace 2010 $63.1M $110M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keeley Hawes photo Keeley Hawes
February 10, 1976
London, England, UK
Jason Graham photo Jason Graham
February 10, 1974
New York, USA
Chloe Moretz photo Chloe Moretz
February 10, 1997
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Robert Wagner photo Robert Wagner
February 10, 1930
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Max Brown photo Max Brown
February 10, 1981
Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page