pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emma Stone
Emma Stone
Emma Stone info
Born: 6 November, 1988
Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Emma Stone, Emily Stone, Riley Stone, Emily Jean Stone
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Zombieland , Superbad , The Rocker , Easy A , Paper Man and more.
Emma Stone biography

This block contains the information about Emma Stone and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emma Stone is one of the most popular and most talented actresses of her generation and she has shown her talent in a number of movies. Her first role was on TV, though, on a show called Drive. Her first movie role was in Superbad alongside Michael Cera and Jonah Hill. Her next roles were in The House Bunny and Ghost of Girlfriends Past. She is perhaps most widely-recognized for her role in Zombieland which came out in 2009. It seems that the things are only picking up for Emma Stone, as she was cast as Gwen Stacy in the upcoming reboot of Spiderman.
Where Emma Stone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emma Stone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emma Stone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emma Stone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emma Stone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Zombieland - Wichita $23.6M 2009 $24.7M $75.6M
Superbad - Jules $20M 2007 $33.1M $121M
The Rocker - Amelia $15M 2008 $2.64M $6.41M
Easy A - Olive $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
Paper Man - Abby 2009 $8.61K $15.4K
iPhone Murder Apps (video short) - Actress 2010
Marmaduke - Mazie (voice) 2010 $11.6M $33.6M
Movie 43 - Actress 2011
The House Bunny - Natalie 2008 $14.5M $48.2M
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Allison Vandermeersh 2009 $15.4M $55.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter DeLuise photo Peter DeLuise
November 6, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Wiley Wiggins photo Wiley Wiggins
November 6, 1976
Austin, Texas, USA
Thandie Newton photo Thandie Newton
November 6, 1972
London, England, UK
Kelly Rutherford photo Kelly Rutherford
November 6, 1968
Elizabethtown, Kentucky, USA
Rebecca Romijn photo Rebecca Romijn
November 6, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page