madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Emmanuelle Béart
Emmanuelle Béart
Advertisement
Emmanuelle Béart info
Born: 14 August, 1963
Also Known As: Emmanuelle Bйart, Emmanuelle Beart, Emmanuelle Est
Spouse: Michaлl Cohen (13 August 2008 – present)
Daniel Auteuil ( 1993 – 1995) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 6 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Les enfants du dйsordre , Mission: Impossible , Un amour interdit , Le dernier chaperon rouge (short) , A Crime and more.
Emmanuelle Béart biography

This block contains the information about Emmanuelle Béart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emmanuelle Beart was born in August 1965 in France (though some of the sources state that she was born in 1963). Her father was a famous French singer Gee Beart. After her parents divorced Emmanuelle has stayed with her mother. Since her childhood she was a very beautiful girl. By the time she was a teenager she visited Montreal where he met a famous movie producer whose name was Robert Altman, he was the person who convinced her to become an actress. She became famous in 1986 while playing a small role. The same year she played in another movie, which has brought her the Cesar’s awards. The producers liked the nice beauty of the Beart that is why she had a variety of invitations to perform. In 1991 she played the main role in a movie directed by Jacques Rivet; this movie got the main prize on the Film Festival in Cannes. The interesting thing about this movie is that during almost the entire movie she played without wearing anything on herself, though for the French actresses it was never a problem. She is the official representative of the “Dior” brand. The most important thing in her life she considers to be children, though she is not planning to scarify her carrier for them that is why she successfully comprises the work in it with being a really good mother.
Where Emmanuelle Béart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emmanuelle Béart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emmanuelle Béart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emmanuelle Béart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emmanuelle Béart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible - Claire Phelps (as Emmanuelle Beart) $80M 1996 $804K $181M
A Crime - Alice Parker $7M 2006
Les enfants du dйsordre - Marie 1989
Un amour interdit - Constanza 1984
Le dernier chaperon rouge (short) - Le petit chaperon rouge 1996
Premiers dйsirs - Hйlиne 1984
Nelly & Monsieur Arnaud - Nelly 1995 $937K $1.03M
Un Coeur en Hiver - Camille 1992 $1.67M
Tomorrow's Children - Lila 1976
Une femme franзaise - Jeanne 1995 $170K
I Don't Kiss - Ingrid 1991
...and Hope to Die - Child (uncredited) 1972
Le bateau de Lu (short) - Lucie 1991
Divertimento - Marianne 1991
L'amour en douce - Samantha Page 1985
Rupture(s) - Lucie 1993
La Belle Noiseuse - Marianne 1991 $409K
Manon of the Spring - Manon (as Emmanuelle Beart) 1986 $3.94M
The Voyage of Captain Fracassa - Isabella 1990
Hell - Nelly 1994 $194K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Emmanuelle Béart salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
8 Women 2002 398,698 Euros
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mila Kunis photo Mila Kunis
August 14, 1983
Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Cassi Thomson photo Cassi Thomson
August 14, 1993
USA
Christopher Gorham photo Christopher Gorham
August 14, 1974
Fresno, California, USA
Halle Berry photo Halle Berry
August 14, 1966
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Susan Saint James photo Susan Saint James
August 14, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page