pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emmanuelle Chriqui
Emmanuelle Chriqui
Advertisement
Emmanuelle Chriqui info
Born: 10 December, 1977
Birth Name: Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Emmanuelle Chriqui, Emmanuella Chiriqui
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: You Don't Mess with the Zohan , Cadillac Records , Snow Day , Detroit Rock City , 5 Days of August and more.
Watch movies with Emmanuelle Chriqui online
Emmanuelle Chriqui biography

This block contains the information about Emmanuelle Chriqui and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In the family, everyone calls her Shreeky. So Shreeky was born in Montreal in a family of Jewish from Morocco. Her mother was born in Casablanca, while her father was born in Rabat. She has relatives in Israel and was educated according to the traditions of the Orthodox Judaism. She has an elder brother and a sister. When she was almost two, her family moved for good to Toronto. She grows up in Unionville, in the Markham region to the north west of the city. When she was a child she graduated courses of acting which were paid by her elder brother. Emmanuelle participated in the drama theater in her school almost in every play. And usually she was always getting the main roles, that is why she was an object of envy and teasing of the other girls in the school. After graduating the school she decided to continue her carrier of an actress, as deep down in her soul she was already considering herself as an actress. It is interesting to know that her debut in the television was when she was only ten years old; she appeared in an advertising commercial. During her carrier she performed in such movies as “Are you afraid of Darkness?”, “The Immortal Night”, “Psy: Factor” and many, many others. Her first Hollywood role was in the movie “Detroit- the rock city” in 1999. Later she appeared in a few episodes of the show “101 one girls in the lift”, “Mix” and a role in hilarious comedy by Adam Sandler “Don’t mess with Zohan”.
Where Emmanuelle Chriqui born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emmanuelle Chriqui was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emmanuelle Chriqui was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emmanuelle Chriqui filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emmanuelle Chriqui acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Dalia $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
5 Days of August - Tatia $20M 2011
Detroit Rock City - Barbara $15M 1999 $2.01M $4.19M
Snow Day - Claire Bonner $13M 2000 $14.3M $60M
Cadillac Records - Revetta Chess $12M 2008 $3.45M $8.13M
Wrong Turn - Carly $10M 2003 $5.16M $15.4M
On the Line - Abbey $10M 2001 $2.31M $4.36M
Tom Cool - Chriqui $4.5M 2009
Saint John of Las Vegas - Tasty D Lite $3.8M 2009 $21.7K $101K
August - Morela Sterling $3.4M 2008 $8.09K $11.8K
After Sex - Jordy $3.2M 2007
Waiting... - Tyla $3M 2005 $6.02M $16.1M
Waltzing Anna - Nurse Jill $1M 2006
Women in Trouble - Bambi 2009
Ricky 6 - Lee 2000
100 Girls - Patty 2000
13 - Aileen 2010
Elektra Luxx - Bambi 2010
The Donor - Patty 1995
Taking Chances - Lucy 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Newbern photo George Newbern
December 10, 1964
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Summer Phoenix photo Summer Phoenix
December 10, 1978
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Xavier Samuel photo Xavier Samuel
December 10, 1983
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
Patrick John Flueger photo Patrick John Flueger
December 10, 1983
Red Wing, Minnesota, USA
Kristine DeBell photo Kristine DeBell
December 10, 1954
Chatham, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page