Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Emmanuelle Vaugier
Emmanuelle Vaugier
Advertisement
Emmanuelle Vaugier info
Born: 23 June, 1976
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Emmanuelle Vaugier, Emmanuelle Vaugiйr
Known for: Dolan's Cadillac , Far Cry , Secondhand Lions , 40 Days and 40 Nights , Saw IV and more.
Watch movies with Emmanuelle Vaugier online
Emmanuelle Vaugier biography

This block contains the information about Emmanuelle Vaugier and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Emmanuelle Vaugier was born by the end of June 1976 in the Canadian province- Vancouver. She stepped on the road of business since the time she was a little girl. Emmanuelle was walking very confidently and fast on the practically all the podiums in the world. She was representing a variety of most expensive fashion designers, that is how she managed to create a magnificent carrier of a model, and in 1992 she decided to change her life a little bit, and that is how she appeared in one of the main roles in the movie “The Highlander”. Later her carrier went on and on, from minor roles in such movies as: “The Divided Family”, “Home Song”, “Seven Days”, “The First Wave” and in a melodramatic TV show “The Charmed” together with Alyssa Milano and Rose McGowan. Emmanuelle has performed Nikki’s role in the teen TV show “The One Tree Hill” in which she performed with Chad Michael Murray, Hillary Burton, and Sofia Bush in the movie “The Supernatural” in 2005. Later she played Eva’s role in “Hangover 2” and in 2007 she played in “Blond and Blond” in the movie which was directed by Din Hamilton. Also she performed the main role of Valerie in the action adventures “The Edge” with Till Schwinger in the main role.
Where Emmanuelle Vaugier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emmanuelle Vaugier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emmanuelle Vaugier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emmanuelle Vaugier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emmanuelle Vaugier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Far Cry - Valerie Cardinal $30M 2008
Secondhand Lions - Jasmine $30M 2003 $12.1M $41.4M
40 Days and 40 Nights - Susie $17M 2002 $12.2M $37.9M
Dolan's Cadillac - Elizabeth $10M 2009
Saw IV - Addison Corday $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Blonde and Blonder - Cat $8M 2007 $26.8K $42.2K
Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (video) - Eva $6M 2008
Saw II - Addison Corday $4M 2005 $31.7M $87M
The Sculptress - Sylvie $3M 2000 $6.72K $9.97K
A Nanny for Christmas - Ally Leeds $2M 2010
Suddenly Naked - Lupe Martinez 2001
Shapeshifter - Anika 1999
The Fear: Resurrection - Jennifer 1999
Water's Edge - Rae Baines 2003
Mirrors 2 (video) - Elizabeth Reigns (as Emmanuelle Vaugiйr) 2010
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (video) - Elinor Smith 2001
Hysteria - Jennifer 2010
My 5 Wives - Sarah 2000
Unearthed - Sheriff Annie Flynn 2007
Hysteria - Veronica Bloom 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aaron Ruell photo Aaron Ruell
June 23, 1976
Fresno, California, USA
Zen Gesner photo Zen Gesner
June 23, 1970
Van Nuys, California, USA
Martin Klebba photo Martin Klebba
June 23, 1969
Troy, Michigan, USA
Billy Wirth photo Billy Wirth
June 23, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Steve Sandvoss photo Steve Sandvoss
June 23, 1980
New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page