Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eric Christian Olsen
Eric Christian Olsen
Eric Christian Olsen info
Born: 31 May, 1977
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Eric Christian Olsen, Eric Olsen
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Pearl Harbor , The Back, Eagle Eye , License to Wed , Cellular and more.
Eric Christian Olsen biography

This block contains the information about Eric Christian Olsen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eric Christian Olsen is an American actor. Eric was born on May 31 in 1977. His homeland is Eugene, Oregon in USA, but his childhood was spent in Bettenford, Iowa. Iowa was the place where Christian went to Middle and High school. Eric took a part in many theater performances, but Olsen also was studding the art of improvisation with Comedy Sportzuad Cities. In 1999 Eric left Bettenford and moved to California and soon gains a guest role in TV series “High Incident” on the ABC, where Steven Spielberg was the producer. “HBO’s Black Cat Run” was Eric’s next movie, but role was small. Soon Eric got a main role in a new series on the Fox TV, which was called “Get Real”. Eric played for a year in these series. After that, he gets an amazing opportunity and gets an important role in the “Pearl Harbor”. His next role was the main one as Austin in a film “The Cocky Blond Guy”. Also Eric acted in the teen comedy “The Hot Chick”, where he played the role of Jake. It is interesting to know, that Olsen has a degree in Child Psychology under Liberal Arts. Popularity comes with talent, and Eric Olsen is an exceptional talent.
Where Eric Christian Olsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eric Christian Olsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eric Christian Olsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eric Christian Olsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eric Christian Olsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Gunner $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Eagle Eye - Craig $80M 2008 $29.2M $101M
License to Wed - Carlisle $35M 2007 $10.4M $43.8M
The Back-up Plan - Clive $35M 2010 $12.2M $37.5M
Cellular - Chad $25M 2004 $10.1M $32M
The Last Kiss - Kenny $20M 2006 $4.63M $11.6M
Fired Up! - Nick Brady $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd - Lloyd Christmas $19M 2003 $10.8M $26.1M
Beerfest - Gunter $17.5M 2006 $7.03M $19.2M
Not Another Teen Movie - Austin $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Sunshine Cleaning - Randy $8M 2008 $219K $12.1M
Mean People Suck (short) - Nick $10K 2001
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay - Lloyd 2009
The Hot Chick - Jake 2002 $7.4M $35M
The Comebacks - Foreign Exchange Student 2007 $5.55M $13.3M
Death Valley - Josh 2004
Local Boys - Randy Dobson, Soundtrack (performer: "Surf Bum") 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Shields photo Brooke Shields
May 31, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Lea Thompson photo Lea Thompson
May 31, 1961
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Clint Eastwood photo Clint Eastwood
May 31, 1930
San Francisco, California, USA
Roma Maffia photo Roma Maffia
May 31, 1958
Manhattan, New York, USA
Sharon Gless photo Sharon Gless
May 31, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page