madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Eric Mabius
Eric Mabius
Advertisement
Eric Mabius info
Born: 22 April, 1971
Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Da Mabes
Also Known As: Eric Mabius, Eric H.T. Mabius
Spouse: Ivy Sherman (27 February 2006 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Cruel Intentions , Resident Evil , Around the Fire , The Crow: Salvation , Lawn Dogs and more.
Watch movies with Eric Mabius online
Eric Mabius biography

This block contains the information about Eric Mabius and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Of Irish and Polish descent, Eric Mabius was born on April 22, 1971. He grew up moving almost constantly. Upon graduating from high school, he attended the renowned arts school, Sarah Lawrence College. Immersing himself in acting, writing and film theory, college became the jumping-off point for Mabius' first roles in the theater in smaller Off-Broadway productions.
Where Eric Mabius born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eric Mabius was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eric Mabius was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eric Mabius filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eric Mabius acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Resident Evil - Matt Addison $32M 2002 $17.7M $39.5M
Cruel Intentions - Greg McConnell $11M 1999 $13M $38.2M
The Crow: Salvation - Alex Corvis/The Crow $10M 2000
Lawn Dogs - Sean Torrance $8M 1997 $74.9K $106K
Around the Fire - Andrew $1.2M 1998
Black Circle Boys - Shane Carver $1M 1997
Welcome to the Dollhouse - Steve Rodgers $800K 1995 $3.81M $4.77M
A Gun for Jennifer - Bar Patron 2/Clyde's Sidekick (as Eric H.T. Mabius) $500K 1996
Beyond the Pale - Special Thanks $350K 1999
Just Like You Imagined (short) - Gender Shifter $100K 2003
The Job - Rick 2003
Splendor - Ernest 1999 $3.94K $45.7K
On the Borderline - Luke 2001
Venice Underground - Danny 2005
The Extreme Team - Darby 2003
Myth America - Actor 1998
Tempted - Ted 2001
I Shot Andy Warhol - Revolutionary No. 2 1996 $1.81M
Wirey Spindell - Wirey, age 17 2000 $1.23K $9.84K
The Journey of August King - Hal Wright 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michelle Ryan photo Michelle Ryan
April 22, 1984
Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK
Glen Campbell photo Glen Campbell
April 22, 1936
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Sheryl Lee photo Sheryl Lee
April 22, 1967
Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany
Ryan Stiles
April 22, 1959
Seattle, Washington, USA
John Waters photo John Waters
April 22, 1946
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page