jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eric Stonestreet
Advertisement
Eric Stonestreet info
Born: 9 September, 1971
Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Island , Saddam 17 (short) , Almost Famous , Knuckle Sandwich , Stories USA and more.
Watch movies with Eric Stonestreet online
Eric Stonestreet biography

This block contains the information about Eric Stonestreet and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eric Stonestreet was born on September 9, 1971. His native town is Kansas city in USA. He grew up as an ordinary boy; even he could not imagine that some day he would become a famous actor. Eric’s home was far away from Los Angeles, but Stonestreet always dreamed about this town. He wished to become an actor. He studied in the Kansas State University as a prison administrator. Once, Eric’s friend took him to audition for "Prelude to a kiss" and Stonestreet got a very small role in this play. Eric graduated the University with a degree in Sociology. After graduating Eric decided to move to Chicago. There he studied acting and improvisation, two years of acting in television commercials. Eric Stonestreet works in the world of cinema more than thirteen years. He said, that he was so successeful all thanks to his parents who supported him, and his friends who helped him in difficult times. Eric considers himself as "a guy from Kansas, who was fortunate enough to become an actor”. Eric Stonestreet is fond of playing the drums, driving the car and the rest on nature.
Where Eric Stonestreet born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eric Stonestreet was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eric Stonestreet was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eric Stonestreet filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eric Stonestreet acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Island - Ed the Trucker $122M 2005 $12.4M $35.8M
Almost Famous - Sheldon the Desk Clerk $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
Knuckle Sandwich - Bill $1.5M 2004
Saddam 17 (short) - The Clerk $50K 2005
Stories USA - Floyd (segment "Street of Pain") 2007
Father vs. Son - Doug 2010
Girls Will Be Girls - Dr. Benson 2003 $14.4K $147K
Ninja Cheerleaders - Beergut 2008
F.A.T. - Ranger 2003
The Drifter (short) - Delivery Guy 2007
American Crude - Phil 2008
Street of Pain (short) - Floyd 2003
Straight-Jacket - Labor Organizer 2004 $2.89K $45.5K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Angela Cartwright photo Angela Cartwright
September 9, 1952
Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK
Michelle Williams photo Michelle Williams
September 9, 1980
Kalispell, Montana, USA
Constance Marie photo Constance Marie
September 9, 1965
East Los Angeles, California, USA
Henry Thomas photo Henry Thomas
September 9, 1971
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Goran Visnjic photo Goran Visnjic
September 9, 1972
Sibenik, Croatia, Yugoslavia
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page