jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Erica Durance
Erica Durance
Advertisement
Erica Durance info
Born: 21 June, 1978
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Erica Durance, Erica Parker
Spouse: David Palffy (08 January 2005 – present)
Wes Parker ( 1996 – 1999) (divorced)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: The Untold (video) , House of the Dead , The Bridge (short) , Behind Closed Doors: Inside the Writers' Room (video short) , The Butterfly Effect 2 and more.
Erica Durance biography

This block contains the information about Erica Durance and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Erica was born in Calgary, Alberta. Her childhood took place in Three Hills. Together with her older brother and sister, she grew up on turkey farm owned by her parents. After school, she decided to study acting and moved to Vancouver, British Columbia. During her studies, she starred in the small episodes in the series, commercials. In 2004, she played in the sitcom "Chris Isaak Show”. Also Erica played in the series "Return of the Dead”. She acted in the series “Andromeda” on the Sci-Fi Channel. In 2004 she also played in the Canadian TV series "The Collector”. In 2006, the audience saw the photos of Erica on the cover of the May issue of «FHM», and in the ranking of the "Hundred sexiest women in the world", where she took the 38th place. In 2007 she went to the 20th position in this ranking, and in 2008 she was already on 15th place. In 2007, the Journal “Maxim” printed Erica’s photos on the cover of its October issue. In 1996 at the age of 18 years Erica married Wesley Parker. They lived together for three years and then they divorced. After participation in the 2003 the film "House of the Dead” Erica tied a romantic relationship with a partner on the set, Canadian actor David Palffi. On January 8, 2005 they got married. Recently, a couple bought a house in Vancouver. Erica acts and nowadays.
Where Erica Durance born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erica Durance was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erica Durance was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erica Durance filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erica Durance acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
House of the Dead - Johanna (as Erica Parker) $7M 2003 $5.68M $10.2M
The Untold (video) - Tara Knowles (as Erica Parker) $3M 2002
The Bridge (short) - Amy $500K 2004
Behind Closed Doors: Inside the Writers' Room (video short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2005
The Butterfly Effect 2 - Julie Miller 2006
Sophie - Natalia 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mariette Hartley photo Mariette Hartley
June 21, 1940
Weston, Connecticut, USA
Meredith Baxter photo Meredith Baxter
June 21, 1947
South Pasadena, California, USA
Chris Pratt photo Chris Pratt
June 21, 1979
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
Juliette Lewis photo Juliette Lewis
June 21, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Doug Savant photo Doug Savant
June 21, 1964
Burbank, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page