madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Erica Gavin
Advertisement
Erica Gavin info
Born: 22 July, 1947
Birth Name: Donna Graff
Known for: Erika's Hot Summer , Vixen! , Initiation , Caged Heat , Beyond the Valley of the Dolls and more.
Erica Gavin biography

This block contains the information about Erica Gavin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Hollywood, Erica Gavin spent her teenage years as, she says, "a stoned-out hippie", and at 19 was dancing at a topless bar called Losers (with future colleagues Haji and Tura Satana). One day while waiting at her dentist's office she saw an ad in "Variety" for girls to audition for a new Russ Meyer movie. She applied, and found herself cast in the title role in the soft core classic Vixen!, the first mainstream (non-porn) X-rated film.
Where Erica Gavin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erica Gavin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erica Gavin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erica Gavin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erica Gavin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls - Roxanne $900K 1970 $9M
Caged Heat - Jacqueline Wilson $180K 1974
Vixen! - Vixen Palmer $76K 1968
Erika's Hot Summer - Erika 1971
Initiation - Jan 1968
Godmonster of Indian Flats - Girl at bar 1973
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (video documentary) - Acknowledgment (still photographs courtesy of) 2003
3 Stories About Evil (short) - Mrs. Harris 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
David Spade
July 22, 1964
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
A.J. Cook photo A.J. Cook
July 22, 1978
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page