joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Erik Dellums
Advertisement
Erik Dellums info
Born: 23 September, 1964
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Nickname: E-go
Also Known As: Erik Todd Dellums, Erik Dellums, Eric Dellums, Erik Dellems, Eric Todd Dellums
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: School Daze , Do the Right Thing , The Doors , Doctor Dolittle , Good to Go and more.
Erik Dellums biography

This block contains the information about Erik Dellums and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Erik was born in the San Francisco bay area and moved to Washington D.C. in his teens. He graduated from Brown University in 1986 and has since worked in LA, NY and Washington D.C.
Where Erik Dellums born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erik Dellums was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erik Dellums was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erik Dellums filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erik Dellums acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Doctor Dolittle - Jeremy (as Erik Todd Dellums) $71.5M 1998 $29M $144M
The Doors - Hairdresser at the Sullivan Show (as Erik Dellems) $38M 1991 $35.2M
Do the Right Thing - Customer in Pizzeria (uncredited) $6.5M 1989 $27.5M
School Daze - Slim Daddy (as Eric Dellums) $6.5M 1988 $14.5M
Good to Go - Crack addict $1.5M 1986
Patsy - Harry $175K 2008
She's Gotta Have It - Dog 3 $20K 1986 $7.14M
The New N Word (short) - Raymond Crawford 2010
Peritheosis (short) - Quigley, Additional Voice 1991
Joe Joe Angel & the Dead Guy - The Man 1997
Bellclair Times - Devin 2005
Camp D.O.A. - Watcher 2005
BlackMale - Victor (as Erik Todd Dellums) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Anneliese van der Pol photo Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page