jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Erik Stolhanske
Advertisement
Erik Stolhanske info
Born: 23 August, 1968
Birth Name: Erik J. Stolhanske
Also Known As: Erik Stolhanske, Broken Lizard
Spouse: Barbara Slade (05 December 2008 – present)
Lainie Sorkin (12 October 2002 – 2006) (divorced)
Known for: The Sweetest Thing , Beerfest , The Dukes of Hazzard , Club Dread , Super Troopers and more.
Erik Stolhanske biography

This block contains the information about Erik Stolhanske and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Erik Stolhanske brings an element of wholesome comedy into the group dynamic, as one-fifth of the Broken Lizard comedy group. His special blend of parlor and Scandinavian humor adds a Midwestern peppering to the group's fragrant comedic mix.
Where Erik Stolhanske born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erik Stolhanske was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erik Stolhanske was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erik Stolhanske filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erik Stolhanske acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dukes of Hazzard - Campus Cop #2 $50M 2005 $30.7M $80.3M
The Sweetest Thing - Paramedic #2 $43M 2002 $9.43M $24.4M
Beerfest - Todd Wolfhouse/Young Baron Ludwig, Writer (written by) (as Broken Lizard) $17.5M 2006 $7.03M $19.2M
Club Dread - Sam, Writer (written by) (as Broken Lizard) $8.55M 2004 $3.04M $4.99M
Super Troopers - Rabbit, Writer (written by) (as Broken Lizard), Electrician $3M 2001 $7.15M $18.5M
Watching the Detectives - Chad, Thanks $2M 2007
Puddle Cruiser - Freaky Reaky, Writer (written by) (as Broken Lizard) $160K 1996
Big Helium Dog - Father Joeb 1999
Tropical Charlene - Eddie, Writer (writer), Producer 1999
The Onion Movie - Producer 2008
P90X (Power 90 Extreme) (video) - Erik 2004
The Slammin' Salmon - Guy, Writer (written by) (as Broken Lizard) 2009 $26.2K $41.6K
Landspeed - Electrician 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rick Springfield photo Rick Springfield
August 23, 1949
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Barbara Eden photo Barbara Eden
August 23, 1934
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page