Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Erika Christensen
Erika Christensen
Advertisement
Erika Christensen info
Born: 19 August, 1982
Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Veronika Decides to Die , The Banger Sisters , Flightplan , The Upside of Anger , Traffic and more.
Erika Christensen biography

This block contains the information about Erika Christensen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of the actress Erika Christensen is August 19, 1982. She was born in the wonderful city, which is called Seattle, USA. When Erika was a child she was fond of singing, dancing, telling poetry. Talented person is talented in everything. When Erika Christensen was twelve years old she decided to connect her future life with the profession of an actress. The first appearance of the actress on the screen was in the television commercials, which were called “The chief American reporter”. This commercial was about McDonalds. The girl was noticed and she was invited to participate in the clip of Michael Jackson for the song “Childhood”. Erika also took a part in the “Disney's Leave It to Beaver”, and the work in the project brought her a popularity. In 2000 Christensen played the major role in the film, which is called “Traffic”. She played her role in this picture so natured and talented, that Erika was nominated for a lot of movie awards. Christensen has demonstrated her acting talent in many TV serials and films, the most successful were: "Wuthering Heights", "Sisters", "Law & Order: SVU", "Veronika Decides to Die", "Lie to me”. Erika is a talented and a demanded young actress.
Where Erika Christensen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erika Christensen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erika Christensen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erika Christensen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erika Christensen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flightplan - Fiona $55M 2005 $24.6M $89.7M
Traffic - Caroline Wakefield $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
The Banger Sisters - Hannah Kingsley $10M 2002 $10M $30.3M
Veronika Decides to Die - Claire $9M 2009
The Upside of Anger - Andy Wolfmeyer $9M 2005 $212K $18.8M
The Tortured - Elise Landry $8.5M 2010
Swimfan - Madison Bell $8.5M 2002 $11.3M $28.6M
Riding the Bullet - Jessica Hadley $5M 2004 $101K $101K
Mercy - Actress 2009 $1.78K $5.1K
Struck (short) - Bus Stop Girl 2008
Leave It to Beaver - Karen 1997 $3.25M $11.6M
How to Rob a Bank - Jessica 2007 $109 $711
Home Room - Deanna Cartwright 2002
Gardener of Eden - Mona Huxley 2007
The Perfect Score - Anna Ross 2004 $4.87M $10.4M
The Sisters - Irene Prior 2005
Melon (video short) - Catherine 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Gerald McRaney photo Gerald McRaney
August 19, 1947
Collins, Mississippi, USA
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page