jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Erika Eleniak
Erika Eleniak
Erika Eleniak info
Born: 29 September, 1969
Birth Name: Erika Maya Eleniak
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Erika Eleniak, Erika Eleniak-Goglia, Erica Eleniak
Spouse: Roch Daigle ( 2005 – present) 1 child
Philip Goglia (22 May 1998 – 1999) (divorced)
Known for: The Blob , Under Siege , She's So Lovely , Second to Die , E.T.: The Extra and more.
Erika Eleniak biography

This block contains the information about Erika Eleniak and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Erika Eleniak is a famous American actress, who has started her career from being a porn actress. She was born in Glendale, California. She first appeared on the screen when she was twelve years old, in the "E.T" movie by Steven Spielberg in which she played a small supporting role. For a long time she was an actress only on the television. In 1989 she became cover for "Playboy" magazine. Due to this cover she got one of the main roles in the TV show "Baywarch Hawaii" and became a sex symbol in America.
Where Erika Eleniak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erika Eleniak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erika Eleniak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erika Eleniak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erika Eleniak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Under Siege - Jordan Tate $35M 1992 $83.4M
The Blob - Vicki De Soto $19M 1988 $8.25M
She's So Lovely - Special Thanks $18M 1997 $7.22M
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial - Pretty Girl $10.5M 1982 $11.9M $435M
Second to Die - Sara Morgan Bratchett Scucello $2M 2002
Betrayal - Emily Shaw $750K 2003
Shakedown (video) - Julie Hayes $250K 2002
Fatal Reunion (video) - Jessica Hartley Landers 2005
Girl in the Cadillac - Amanda 'Mandy' Baker 1995
Snowbound - Barbara Cates 2001
The Pandora Project - Wendy Lane 1998
The Beverly Hillbillies - Elly May Clampett 1993 $44M
Stealth Fighter - Erin Mitchell (as Erika Eleniak-Goglia) 1999
Captive - Samantha Hoffman 1998
The Librarians - Sandi Miller 2003
Bordello of Blood - Katherine Verdoux 1996 $2.63M $5.59M
Caught in the Headlights - Kate Parker 2004
A Pyromaniac's Love Story - Stephanie Potts 1995 $468K
Brilliant - Ricky Smith 2004
Chasers - Toni Johnson 1994 $1.6M
Erika Eleniak video

This part provides videos with Erika Eleniak. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Baywatch babe Erika Eleniak in Tilburg

Erika Eleniak (Dracula 3000).mpg

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Luke Goss photo Luke Goss
September 29, 1968
London, England, UK
Kyle Riabko photo Kyle Riabko
September 29, 1987
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Zachary Levi photo Zachary Levi
September 29, 1980
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Cindy Morgan photo Cindy Morgan
September 29, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ian McShane photo Ian McShane
September 29, 1942
Blackburn, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page