pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Erin Cummings
Erin Cummings
Erin Cummings info
Birth Name: Erin Lynn Cummings
Nickname: Cookie
Known for: The Anniversary , Tomorrow's Yesterday (short) , A New Tomorrow , Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins , Rolling and more.
Watch movies with Erin Cummings online
Erin Cummings biography

This block contains the information about Erin Cummings and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Erin Cummings was born in July 1977 in Huntsville (which is a little town located in Texas). She was born in a simple according to American standards family, of a teacher and an artist, though it was a simple family but at the same time artistic, she was raised with the love to the art in her veins. So the talent of an actress woke up in her soul when she was in a very early age. At first she was performing on her school’s stage, later she performed on a state competition in theater skills. And due to her talent her school won this contest, and at the same time she was noticed by a recruitment agent. So it was a double success for her. A few days later after the competition, she got an invitation to perform in an advertising commercial, and it was the beginning of her glorious future. After this small work, she was invited as a model to perform on the stage, and it was a good beginning for her, because after a few modeling shows, she was invited to perform a minor role in a TV show. So during her carrier, she performed in such TV shows, as “Scorpio Men on Prozac’, “Spartacus”, “The Dark House”, “The Bitch Girls”, “Welcome Home”, “The Limit”, “Detective Rush”, “The body Parts” and many, many others. She once even tried herself as a producer, in the movie- “Tomorrow’s yesterday” that was filmed in 2006.
Erin Cummings filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erin Cummings acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins - Sally $35M 2008 $16.2M $42.2M
The Anniversary - Eve $1M 2009
Rolling - Lexa $500K 2007 $5.39K $103K
A New Tomorrow - Madonna $25K 2007
Tomorrow's Yesterday (short) - Janice, Associate Producer $5K 2006
Bitch Slap - Hel 2009 $12.3K $17.4K
Oh Baby! - Caroline 2008
Golf Cart Driving School (short) - Death By Golf Cart - Dog Walker 2004
The Analysts (short) - Noelle 2003
Hollywood the Hard Way (short) - Tori Welsh 2004
Dark House - Paula Clark 2009
Scorpio Men on Prozac - Anne 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Guy Torry photo Guy Torry
January 5, 1969
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Abigail Margulis
December 26, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Vaughan Sivell
February 10, 1976
Pembrokeshire, Wales. UK
Matt Acra
January 17, 1971
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Paul Anthony Speziale photo Paul Anthony Speziale
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page