jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Erin Fitzgerald
Advertisement
Erin Fitzgerald info
Born: 21 September, 1972
Birth Name: Erin Dawn Fitzgerald
Nickname: Fred
Known for: Mortal Kombat: Annihilation , Warriors of Virtue , The Cave , Josie and the Pussycats , Shanghai Noon and more.
Erin Fitzgerald biography

This block contains the information about Erin Fitzgerald and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Erin Fitzgerald was born and raised in Canada. She received a BFA in acting specialization at the University of Victoria. She started her professional career in Vancouver where she worked in TV, Film and of course... Animation! She moved to L.A. around the turn of this century where she continues to work strictly in Cartoons and Video Games. so far...
Where Erin Fitzgerald born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erin Fitzgerald was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erin Fitzgerald was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erin Fitzgerald filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erin Fitzgerald acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shanghai Noon - ADR Walla Group (uncredited) $55M 2000 $19.6M $56.9M
Warriors of Virtue - ADR Walla Group $35M 1997 $3.28M $6.45M
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation - ADR Walla Group $30M 1997 $16.8M $35.9M
The Cave - ADR Artist $30M 2005 $6.15M $14.9M
Josie and the Pussycats - Slang Team $22M 2001 $4.56M $14.3M
Barney's Great Adventure - ADR Walla Group $15M 1998 $2.59M $11.1M
Air Bud - ADR Walla Group (uncredited) $3M 1997 $4.88M $24.6M
Drive, She Said - ADR Walla Group $2M 1997
Andy's Airplanes: Andy Meets the Blue Angels (video short) - Andy, Mom $400K 2007
Seeking Winonas - Annette $150K 2001
Air Bud 3 (video) - ADR Walla Group 2000
Bounty Hunters (video) - Starr 1996
Xiao Qian - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1997
Air Bud: Golden Receiver - ADR Walla Group 1998 $2.6M $10.2M
A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines (short) - Dr. Rachelle Logan/Girl 2005
Kitchen Party - ADR Walla Group 1997
Before and After (short) - Casting Woman #1/Actor's Forum Attendee 2007
Nights Below Station Street - ADR Walla Group 1997
Middlemen - Roxanne 2000
Masterminds - ADR Walla Group (uncredited) 1997 $1.01M $1.89M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maggie Grace photo Maggie Grace
September 21, 1983
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page