jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Estella Warren
Estella Warren
Advertisement
Estella Warren info
Born: 23 December, 1978
Birth Name: Estella Dawn Warren
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Tellie
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Planet of the Apes , Driven , Pucked , Kangaroo Jack , Pursued and more.
Watch movies with Estella Warren online
Estella Warren biography

This block contains the information about Estella Warren and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Estella Warren was born and raised in a normal family. Estella’s mother worked as a school principal, and her father was selling used cars. From childhood she loved sports, especially swimming. She became a professional swimmer at 12 years old. Being so young, Estella moved to Toronto to train with the national swimming team. In the nearest future, Estela understands that swimming is not her calling. After winning the school's fashion shows, and sending her Polaroid photos to New York to one of the major modeling agencies, she receives very high marks. Not even thinking she became a world known model. Estela worked with renowned professional photographer Ellen von Unwerth and appeared in three times in Italian magazine "Vogue". About her early career as a model Estella says: "I thought it would be very thrilling, but it turned out to be very intense and exhausting." In the end she decides to start a acting career. Even now, Estella is focused by press attention, because having such an exciting life you definitely can find something new about her.
Where Estella Warren born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Estella Warren was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Estella Warren was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Estella Warren filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Estella Warren acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Planet of the Apes - Daena $100M 2001 $68.5M $180M
Driven - Sophia Simone $72M 2001 $12.2M $32.6M
Kangaroo Jack - Jessie $60M 2003 $21.9M $66.7M
Pursued - Emily Keats $5.5M 2004
Pucked - Jessica $3.5M 2006
The Cooler - Charlene $3.2M 2003 $129K $8.24M
See You in September - Lindsay $2.5M 2010
Takedown - Monika $2M 2010
Cry_Wolf - Special Thanks $1M 2005 $4.43M $10M
Taphephobia - Jesse Lennox $500K 2006
Trespassing - Kristy Goodman 2004 $1.41K $8.4K
Irreversi - Kat 2010
Beauty and the Beast - Belle 2009
Her Minor Thing - Jeana 2005
I Accuse - Kimberly Jansen 2003
Perfume - Arrianne 2001
Tangled - Elise Stevens 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shelley Malil photo Shelley Malil
December 23, 1964
Kerala, India
Holly Madison photo Holly Madison
December 23, 1978
Astoria, Oregon, USA
Summer Altice photo Summer Altice
December 23, 1979
Fountain Valley, California, USA
Anatole Taubman photo Anatole Taubman
December 23, 1971
Zьrich, Switzerland
Susan Lucci photo Susan Lucci
December 23, 1946
Scarsdale, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page