pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eva Amurri
Eva Amurri
Advertisement
Eva Amurri info
Born: 15 March, 1985
Birth Name: Eva Maria Livia Amurri
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Eva Amurri-Sarandon, Eva Sarandon
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Anywhere But Here , New York, I Love You , Dead Man Walking , The Banger Sisters , Mission to Mars and more.
Watch movies with Eva Amurri online
Eva Amurri biography

This block contains the information about Eva Amurri and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eva Amurri was born in a famous Hollywood family that is why it was quite easy for her to become a great actress without doing some great efforts. She is the daughter of a famous Italian film director Franco Amurri and actress Susan Sarandon. Amurri spent a lot of time on the filming set, but mostly with her mother and her step father Tim Robbins. But she didn’t used her family’s fame in order to become famous, as she was quite wise, proud and talented actress who was enjoying her own way to the world of art. Eva was born in March 1985 in Aids, and practically since she was born, everyone realized that she will be performing. When she was seven she appeared with a few small roles in the projects in which were working her parents and also in the school plays. Together with her mother she performed in Sisters Banger in 2002, while performing Ginger’s role who became a part of rock’n roll group, and whose city life suddenly changed by appearance of her old friend- character that was performed by Goldie Hawn. The movie was very well received by the critics. The first appearance on the screen was in a satiric movie “Bob Roberts” in 1992, which was filmed by her step brother. Later she performed in the movie “Dead Man Walking” in 1995 that was also set by Tim Robbins
Where Eva Amurri born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eva Amurri was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eva Amurri was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eva Amurri filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eva Amurri acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission to Mars - Set Production Assistant $90M 2000 $22.9M $60.9M
Anywhere But Here - Girl on T.V. $23M 1999 $5.61M $18.7M
New York, I Love You - Sarah $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
Dead Man Walking - 9-Year-Old Helen, ADR Loop Group $11M 1995 $39M
The Banger Sisters - Ginger Kingsley $10M 2002 $10M $30.3M
The Life Before Her Eyes - Maureen $8M 2007 $20.2K $303K
Animals - Jane $5.5M 2008
Saved! - Cassandra $5M 2004 $459K $8.79M
The Education of Charlie Banks - Mary $5M 2007 $8.54K $14.5K
Bob Roberts - Child in Hospital 1992 $4.48M
Middle of Nowhere - Grace 2008
Made-Up - Sara Tivey 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pollyanna McIntosh photo Pollyanna McIntosh
March 15, 1979
Scotland, UK
Caitlin Wachs photo Caitlin Wachs
March 15, 1989
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Judd Hirsch photo Judd Hirsch
March 15, 1935
The Bronx, New York, USA
Sean Biggerstaff photo Sean Biggerstaff
March 15, 1983
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Brian Tee photo Brian Tee
March 15, 1976
Japan
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page