Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Eva Green
Eva Green
Eva Green info
Born: 5 July, 1980
Birth Name: Eva Gaëlle Green
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: The Golden Compass , Kingdom of Heaven , The Dreamers , Casino Royale , Franklyn and more.
Watch movies with Eva Green online
Eva Green biography

This block contains the information about Eva Green and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eva Green is a French actress and an occasional model that has debuted on the big screen in 2003, with her role in The Dreamers by Bernardo Bertolucci. The movie included many nude scenes which Eva didn’t object to. She was then cast in Kingdom of Heaven, which was butchered by the studio, leaving much of her screen-time on the floor. Thanks to the director’s cut which restored her role, she got the role in the new James Bond reboot, Casino Royale. As of lately, she has been playing the role of Morgane in the Camelot TV series.
Where Eva Green born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eva Green was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eva Green was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eva Green filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eva Green acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Golden Compass - Serafina Pekkala $180M 2007 $25.8M $70.1M
Casino Royale - Vesper Lynd $150M 2006 $40.8M $167M
Kingdom of Heaven - Sibylla $130M 2005 $19.6M $47.4M
Franklyn - Emilia Bryant/Sally $12M 2008
The Dreamers - Isabelle 2003 $143K $2.53M
Arsиne Lupin - Clarisse de Dreux-Soubise 2004
Perfect Sense - Susan 2011
Cracks - Miss G 2009
Womb - Rebecca 2010
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Stuhlbarg photo Michael Stuhlbarg
July 5, 1968
Long Beach, California, USA
Claudia Wells photo Claudia Wells
July 5, 1966
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kathryn Erbe photo Kathryn Erbe
July 5, 1965
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Jason Dolley photo Jason Dolley
July 5, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Edie Falco photo Edie Falco
July 5, 1963
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Released: 2014-05-02
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page