pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria
Advertisement
Eva Longoria info
Born: 15 March, 1975
Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Eva Longoria, Eva Longoria Parker, Eva Longoria Christopher, Eva Longoria-Parker
Spouse: Tony Parker (06 July 2007 – 28 January 2011) (divorced)
Tyler Christopher (20 January 2002 – 19 January 2004) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 7 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Over Her Dead Body , Foodfight! , Harsh Times , Employee of the Month , Lower Learning and more.
Eva Longoria biography

This block contains the information about Eva Longoria and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eva Jacqueline Longoria is an American film actress, producer and model. The date of birth of Eva is March 15, 1975. Her hometown is Corpus Christi, Texas, USA. The youngest of four sisters in the family, she spent her childhood and youth on the ranch. After high school she enrolled at the University of Texas, and graduated with a bachelor's degree, studying the science of muscles and performed with the help of their movements. She was the only one who went to university. During her free time she was involved in student theater productions and in the end, she decided to become an actress. After graduating, she moved to Los Angeles. For some time she worked as a theatrical agent, and then won a local beauty contest, this attracted the attention of an agent for the selection of actors. Eva's first role was in the TV series "Beverly Hills 90210" in episode 2000. Her breakthrough in the cinematography was the role of Gabrielle Solis in the TV series "Desperate Housewives". In 2005 she was chosen as the face of L'Oreal. She signed the contract for nearly two million dollars and took first place in the list of Maxim magazine. In 2006, Longoria starred in a detective thriller with Kiefer Sutherland and Michael Douglas. The same year the actress was nominated for "Golden Globe" in the category "Best actress of the musical or comedy television series".
Where Eva Longoria born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eva Longoria was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eva Longoria was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eva Longoria filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eva Longoria acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Foodfight! - Lady X (voice) (as Eva Longoria Parker) $65M 2009
Employee of the Month - Thanks $12M 2006 $11.4M $28.4M
Over Her Dead Body - Kate (as Eva Longoria Parker) $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
Harsh Times - Sylvia $2M 2005 $1.97M $3.34M
Lower Learning - Rebecca Seabrook (as Eva Longoria Parker) $2M 2008 $2.55K $2.55K
Carlita's Secret (video) - Carlita/Lexus, Co-producer $200K 2004
Snitch'd (video) - Gabby $25K 2003
Hustler's Instinct (short) - Vanessa Santos $5.5K 2005
Hot Tamales Live: Spicy, Hot and Hilarious (video) - Herself, Producer 2003
The Sentinel - Jill Marin 2006 $14.4M $36.3M
The Heartbreak Kid - Consuela 2007 $14M $36.8M
Seсorita Justice (video) - Det. Roselyn Martinez 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kim Raver photo Kim Raver
March 15, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Judd Hirsch photo Judd Hirsch
March 15, 1935
The Bronx, New York, USA
Chris Sanders photo Chris Sanders
March 15, 1960
Colorado, USA
Joaquim de Almeida photo Joaquim de Almeida
March 15, 1957
Sгo Sebastiгo da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal
Pollyanna McIntosh photo Pollyanna McIntosh
March 15, 1979
Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page