trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Evan Rachel Wood
Evan Rachel Wood
Advertisement
Evan Rachel Wood info
Born: 7 September, 1987
Birth Name: Evan Rachael Wood
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Evie
Also Known As: Evan Rachel Wood, Evan Rachel Woods, Evan Wood, Evan Rachael Wood
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 8 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: The Missing , Practical Magic , Running with Scissors , Whatever Works , Shark Bait and more.
Evan Rachel Wood biography

This block contains the information about Evan Rachel Wood and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Evan Rachel Wood was born in September 1987, in the Rally city, in a Jewish family. From generation to generation all of her family have been into the cinema industry, that is why she didn’t had another choice than to follow their way and to become an actress, all she wanted is to make them proud of her, as they were the most important people in her life. They taught her all the things she knew in her life. She started her carrier in the nineties when she took part in a few movies. In 2002 she performed her first main part in the movie “Secret’s Keeper” the same year she got the award for the nomination “Young Hollywood”. One of her most significant roles is considered the role in the movie ‘Thirteen” for which she got a few awards and nominations. Between her last works we find the work upon a musical “Through the Universe” where she performed a few songs by “The Beatles”. Now she keeps filming mostly in independent projects. It is interesting to know that she has been in a relationship for some time with the famous singer “Marilyn Manson”. Rachel declared about the fact that she is bisexual in her interview to the esquire magazine in April 2011. Between the movies with her appearance we may list: “The Simone”, “It happened in the Valley”, “On the Sharp Edge”,” The king of California” and many others.
Where Evan Rachel Wood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Evan Rachel Wood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Evan Rachel Wood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Evan Rachel Wood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Evan Rachel Wood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Practical Magic - Kylie Owens $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
The Missing - Lilly Gilkeson $60M 2003 $10.8M $26.9M
Whatever Works - Melody $15M 2009 $266K $5.31M
Running with Scissors - Natalie Finch $12M 2006 $226K $6.75M
Shark Bait - Cordelia (voice) $10M 2006
The Upside of Anger - Lavender 'Popeye' Wolfmeyer $9M 2005 $212K $18.8M
The Life Before Her Eyes - Diana (Teen) $8M 2007 $20.2K $303K
Down in the Valley - Tobe $8M 2005 $22.8K $569K
The Wrestler - Stephanie $6M 2008 $203K $26.2M
Little Secrets - Emily Lindstrom $2.5M 2001 $192K $405K
Pretty Persuasion - Kimberly Joyce $2.5M 2005 $58.6K $306K
Thirteen - Tracy Freeland $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
King of California - Miranda 2007 $35.8K $264K
Detour - Daniella Rogers (as Evan Rachel Woods) 1998
Digging to China - Harriet Frankovitz 1998 $19.2K $33.6K
Mysterious Skin - Soundtrack (performer: "Silent Night") 2004 $17.4K $697K
Asterix and the Vikings - Abba (voice: English version) 2006
The Conspirator - Anna Surratt 2010
Battle for Terra - Mala (voice) 2007 $1.08M $1.65M
S1m0ne - Lainey Christian Taransky 2002 $3.81M $9.68M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Emerson photo Michael Emerson
September 7, 1954
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Monique Gabriela Curnen photo Monique Gabriela Curnen
September 7, 1977
USA
Tom Everett Scott photo Tom Everett Scott
September 7, 1970
East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
Diane Farr photo Diane Farr
September 7, 1969
Manhattan, New York, USA
Oliver Hudson photo Oliver Hudson
September 7, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page