madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Evangeline Lilly
Evangeline Lilly
Advertisement
Evangeline Lilly info
Born: 3 August, 1979
Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Evie / Monkey
Also Known As: Evangeline Lilly, Evangeline
Spouse: Murray Hone ( 2003 – 2004) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: The Lizzie McGuire Movie , Afterwards , The Hurt Locker , Freddy vs. Jason , Stealing Sinatra and more.
Watch movies with Evangeline Lilly online
Evangeline Lilly biography

This block contains the information about Evangeline Lilly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Evangeline Lilly was born in August 1979 in Alberta, in a very religious protestant family. Her father was a teacher of economics, while her mother was a cosmetic consultant. After she graduated the school she relocated together with her family to Abbotsford, and later she was already studying the international relationships in the University of British Columbia in Vancouver. She was doing charity things with her elder sister on the volunteer basis since she was at school. In this quality she visited 14th countries in the world, and once she appeared in the Philippines jungle. She is giving a part of her honorary to the charity organization on a regular basis. Before her carrier as an actress she worked as a waitress, stewardess and even as the oil changer on the gas station. In order to pay for her studies she was performing in the advertising commercials and as a model. She appeared in a few episodes of such TV shows, as: “The Judgment’s day”, “Freddy against Jason” and in many, many others. On the motion set she was given a few nick names, “The Christian girl”, “the small mouth”, and the actor John Holloway is calling her “Freckle”. But she doesn’t mind as long as they are not mean ones.
Where Evangeline Lilly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Evangeline Lilly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Evangeline Lilly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Evangeline Lilly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Evangeline Lilly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Freddy vs. Jason - School Student - Next to Locker (uncredited) $25M 2003 $36.4M $82.2M
The Lizzie McGuire Movie - Police Officer (uncredited) $17M 2003 $17.3M $42.7M
Afterwards - Claire $15.4M 2008
The Hurt Locker - Connie James $11M 2008 $145K $15.7M
Stealing Sinatra - Model in commercial (uncredited) $10M 2003
White Chicks - Party Guest (uncredited) 2004 $19.7M $69.1M
The Long Weekend - Simone 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Ealy photo Michael Ealy
August 3, 1973
Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
John C. McGinley photo John C. McGinley
August 3, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Steven Berkoff photo Steven Berkoff
August 3, 1937
London, England, UK
Jon Foster photo Jon Foster
August 3, 1984
Fairfield, Iowa, USA
Mathieu Kassovitz photo Mathieu Kassovitz
August 3, 1967
Paris, France
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page