demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eve Best
Eve Best
Advertisement
Eve Best info
Born: 31 July, 1971
Birth Name: Emily Best
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: The King's Speech , The Lodge (short) and more.
Watch movies with Eve Best online
Eve Best biography

This block contains the information about Eve Best and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Eve Best is July 31, 1971. She was born in the capital of the UK, in London. The birth name of the actress is Emily Best. Eve always wanted to become an actress, so she got the education in the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. Also the future actress was studying English at Oxford University. At the age of twenty four years Eve Best was accepted to become a member of RADA. Her first appearing on the stage was awarded for London Evening Standard Theatre Award for “Best Newcomer” in 1999. Also she played on the screen. For example, she starred in such movies as: “Showtime”, “The Shadow Line”, “The American Express” and others. The most notable her work was in the film, which was called “The king speech”. The actress got a lot of awards including Emmy, Tony and London Critics Circle Theatre Award for her unrepeatable performances on the stages and on the screen. In 2001 Eve decided to come back to Shakespeare's Globe. Besides acting career Eve Best is fond of singing, dancing and painting.
Where Eve Best born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eve Best was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eve Best was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eve Best filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eve Best acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The King's Speech - Wallis Simpson $15M 2010 $355K $84.1M
The Lodge (short) - Yuni 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Geoffrey Lewis photo Geoffrey Lewis
July 31, 1935
San Diego, California, USA
Michael Biehn photo Michael Biehn
July 31, 1956
Anniston, Alabama, USA
Richard Griffiths photo Richard Griffiths
July 31, 1947
Thornaby-on-Tees, Cleveland, England, UK
Rico Rodriguez photo Rico Rodriguez
July 31, 1998
College Station, Texas, USA
Ben Chaplin photo Ben Chaplin
July 31, 1970
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page