demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eve Gordon
Eve Gordon
Advertisement
Eve Gordon info
Born: 25 June, 1960
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Eve Gordon, Eve Bennett-Gordon
Spouse: Todd Waring (14 November 1987 – present) 2 children
Known for: Love and Debate , Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous , I'll Be Home for Christmas , The World According to Garp , The Grudge 2 and more.
Watch movies with Eve Gordon online
Where Eve Gordon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eve Gordon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eve Gordon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eve Gordon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eve Gordon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Housewife #2 $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
I'll Be Home for Christmas - Carolyn $30M 1998 $3.9M $12.2M
The Grudge 2 - School Counselor $20M 2006 $20.8M $39.1M
The World According to Garp - Marge Tallworth - Garp's Town $17M 1982
Love and Debate - Mariella 2006
Paradise - Rosemary Young 1991 $18.6M
Versailles (short) - Summer 2009
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves (video) - Diane Szalinski 1997
Avalon - Dottie Kirk 1990 $15.7M
Monkey Man - Actress 2011
Happy Tears - TV Reporter 2009 $13K $21.6K
Public Interest - Karen Montgomery 2008
Leaving Normal - Emily 1992 $1.51M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Linda Cardellini photo Linda Cardellini
June 25, 1975
Redwood City, California, USA
Mary Beth Peil photo Mary Beth Peil
June 25, 1940
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Shannon Lucio photo Shannon Lucio
June 25, 1980
Denver, Colorado, USA
Sheridan Smith
June 25, 1981
Epworth, North Lincolnshire, England, UK
June Lockhart
June 25, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page