Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Facundo Arana
Advertisement
Facundo Arana info
Born: 31 March, 1972
Birth Name: Jorge Facundo Arana Tagle Von Berbard
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Touch the Sky , El agua del fin del mundo , La fuga , Chiquititas: Rincуn de luz and more.
Facundo Arana biography

This block contains the information about Facundo Arana and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

At 15, Facundos's best friend took him to his first drama class with Alicia Muzzio. In 1989, doctors detected Hodgkin's Disease, a kind of cancer which affects lymphatic ganglions, and he had to spend ten month in treatement and five additional years under medical observation. One day, walking up along a subway station with his sax, a street performer invited Facundo to play with him and after that he played his instrument for ten months on his own.
Where Facundo Arana born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Facundo Arana was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Facundo Arana was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Facundo Arana filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Facundo Arana acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
La fuga - Vнctor Gans 2001
Chiquititas: Rincуn de luz - Alejo Mйndez Ayala 2001
Touch the Sky - Santiago 2007
El agua del fin del mundo - Martнn 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Kate Micucci photo Kate Micucci
March 31, 1980
New Jersey, USA
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Deborah Kara Unger photo Deborah Kara Unger
March 31, 1964
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
William Daniels
March 31, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page