1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Faith Ford
Faith Ford
Faith Ford info
Born: 14 September, 1964
Birth Name: Alexis Ford
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Campion Murphy (27 June 1998 – present)
Robert Nottingham (15 July 1989 – 1996) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 10 nominations
Known for: Sometimes They Come Back... for More (video) , Beethoven's 5th (video) , The Pacifier , Citation of Merit , North and more.
Watch movies with Faith Ford online
Faith Ford biography

This block contains the information about Faith Ford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Alexandria, Louisiana, Faith was raised in nearby Pineville. In high school, Faith acted in school plays and, in her senior year, was a finalist in Teen Magazine's annual model search. At 17, she was in New York where she worked in commercials and did some modeling. Soon Faith had recurring roles in soap operas such as "Muffy" in One Life to Live. In 1984, Faith made the move to Hollywood.
Where Faith Ford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Faith Ford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Faith Ford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Faith Ford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Faith Ford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pacifier - Julie Plummer $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
North - Donna Nelson $40M 1994 $7.14M
Sometimes They Come Back... for More (video) - Dr. Jennifer Wells $2M 1998
Beethoven's 5th (video) - Julie Dempsey 2003
Citation of Merit - Executive Producer 1999
You Talkin' to Me? - Dana Archer 1987
For Goodness Sake (short) - Actress 1993
Faith Ford video

This part provides videos with Faith Ford. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Author David Luck talks with actress Faith Ford

Jessica Lange Wins Best Actress Mini Series - Golden Globes 1996

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dilshad Vadsaria photo Dilshad Vadsaria
September 14, 1977
Karachi, Pakistan
Logan Henderson photo Logan Henderson
September 14, 1989
Dallas, Texas
Melissa Leo photo Melissa Leo
September 14, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Jesse James photo Jesse James
September 14, 1989
Palm Springs, California, USA
Adam Lamberg photo Adam Lamberg
September 14, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page