Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Faizon Love
Faizon Love
Advertisement
Faizon Love info
Born: 14 June, 1968
Birth Name: Langston Faizon Santisima
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Faizon Love, Faizon, Faison Love
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Torque , Blue Crush , The Replacements , Elf , Couples Retreat and more.
Watch movies with Faizon Love online
Where Faizon Love born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Faizon Love was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Faizon Love was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Faizon Love filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Faizon Love acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Couples Retreat - Shane $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
The Replacements - Jamal Jackson $50M 2000 $11M $44.7M
Torque - Sonny $40M 2004 $11.4M $21.2M
Elf - Gimbel's Manager $33M 2003 $31.1M $173M
Blue Crush - Leslie $30M 2002 $14.2M $40.1M
Just My Luck - Damon Phillips $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Money Talks - Cellmate $25M 1997 $10.7M $41.1M
Idlewild - Ace $15M 2006 $5.75M $12.5M
The Fighting Temptations - Prison Warden $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate - Manny $8M 1996 $148K $34.9M
Who's Your Caddy? - Big Large $7M 2007 $2.76M $5.69M
3 Strikes - Tone $6M 2000 $3.68M $9.82M
Made - Horrace $5M 2001 $118K $5.31M
Wonderland - Greg Diles $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
The Players Club - Peters $4.5M 1998 $5.89M $23M
Friday - Big Worm $3.5M 1995 $27.9M
A Day in the Life - 'Black' Ike Smith $3.1M 2009
Fear of a Black Hat - Jam Boy (as Faizon) $1M 1993 $238K
Animal (video) - Double T $1M 2005
Of Boys and Men - Roman $650K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Louis Garrel photo Louis Garrel
June 14, 1983
Paris, France
Lucy Hale photo Lucy Hale
June 14, 1989
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Pascale Hutton photo Pascale Hutton
June 14, 1979
Creston, British Columbia, Canada
Peer Kusmagk
June 14, 1975
Berlin, Germany
Traylor Howard photo Traylor Howard
June 14, 1966
Orlando, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page