trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Faye Dunaway
Faye Dunaway
Faye Dunaway info
Born: 14 January, 1941
Birth Name: Dorothy Faye Dunaway
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Miss Faye
Spouse: Terry O&
x27;Neill ( 1982 – 26 March 1987) (divorced) 1 child
Peter Wolf (01 August 1974 – 1979) (divorced)
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 18 wins & 26 nominations
Known for: Don Juan DeMarco , The Chamber , The Thomas Crown Affair , Supergirl , The Yards and more.
Watch movies with Faye Dunaway online
Faye Dunaway biography

This block contains the information about Faye Dunaway and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Faye Dunaway became famous after her participation in the movie by Sam Segal, which was titled “Incident” in 1967. The actress got the education in the University of Florida, where she was studying drama. The next successful role of Faye Dunaway was the role in the “Bonnie and Clyde”, where the actress was playing the major role. The audience liked the actress for her acting. The partners of Faye Dunaway said that she is a very kind person and she listen to everyone and tried to understand. One of the most known roles of Faye Dunaway is the role which she played in the movie, which was called “Newbie car” by B. Schroeder in 1987. The actress has a lot if hobbies. For example, she likes to play tennis, to play the guitar and to swim. Faye Dunaway said that her dream of becoming the professional actress came true. She is a happy person, because she enjoys every shooting. The friends of Faye Dunaway said that most of they like that the actress loves her work.
Where Faye Dunaway born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Faye Dunaway was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Faye Dunaway was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Faye Dunaway filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Faye Dunaway acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chamber - Lee Cayhall Bowen $50M 1996 $5.61M $14.4M
The Thomas Crown Affair - The Psychiatrist $48M 1999 $14.6M $69.3M
Supergirl - Selena $35M 1984 $13.6M
Don Juan DeMarco - Marilyn Mickler $25M 1994 $22.2M
The Yards - Kitty Olchin $20M 1999 $57.3K $883K
The Two Jakes - Evelyn Mulwray (voice) $19M 1990 $10M
Arizona Dream - Elaine Stalker $19M 1993 $107K
Little Big Man - Mrs. Pendrake, Soundtrack ("Bringing In the Sheaves" (1880) (uncredited), "Shall We Gather At The River" (1864) (uncredited)) $15M 1970
The Temp - Charlene Towne $15M 1993 $6.42M
The Towering Inferno - Susan $14M 1974 $116M
Cut Off - Marilyn Burton $10M 2006
Eyes of Laura Mars - Laura Mars $7M 1978
Chinatown - Evelyn Mulwray $6M 1974
Mommie Dearest - Joan Crawford $5M 1981
Rain - Isabel Hudson $5M 2006
Say It in Russian - Jacqueline de Rossy $5M 2007
Albino Alligator - Janet Boudreaux $5M 1996 $188K $326K
Blind Horizon - Ms. K $5M 2003
The Thomas Crown Affair - Vicki Anderson $4.3M 1968
Hurry Sundown - Lou McDowell $4M 1967
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Faye Dunaway salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Extraordinary Seaman 1969 $300,000
Bonnie and Clyde 1967 $30,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zach Gilford photo Zach Gilford
January 14, 1982
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Holland Taylor photo Holland Taylor
January 14, 1943
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Kuno Becker photo Kuno Becker
January 14, 1978
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page