joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman
Advertisement
Felicity Huffman info
Born: 9 December, 1962
Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Flicka
Also Known As: Felicity Huffman, Flicka Huffman
Spouse: William H. Macy (06 September 1997 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 18 wins & 22 nominations
Known for: Magnolia , Georgia Rule , Transamerica , Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman (video) , Christmas with the Kranks and more.
Watch movies with Felicity Huffman online
Felicity Huffman biography

This block contains the information about Felicity Huffman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Felicity Huffman is a famous American actress, who was nominated for a variety of awards, she was nominated even for the Oscar and Emmy awards. She was born in December 1962 in Bedford, which is a small city located in New York. Her mother is an actress Grace Wally, and her father is a banker Moore Peter Huffman, besides Felicity there were six other daughters in the family, and also there were one son in the family. But that didn’t stop her parents from getting divorced when Felicity was only one year old. Since that time the actress was living only with her mother. Felicity graduated the Interlaken Academy of Arts in Michigan, after what she moved to New York, where in 1988 she graduated the University while specializing in drama. She finished the University with Bachelor degree in arts. Felicity started her carrier from working on the television, and her first work was the role in the movie “Things are changing”. That was the time when the young actress was noticed, and in 1994 she already has performed in a few TV shows. After that they started inviting her into cinema. She appeared in a Broadway play by David Mamet, which was highly marked by the reviewers. Felicity is married since 1997, with the actor William Macy. They are raising two of their daughters.
Where Felicity Huffman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Felicity Huffman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Felicity Huffman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Felicity Huffman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Felicity Huffman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Christmas with the Kranks - Merry $60M 2004 $21.6M $73.7M
Magnolia - Cynthia $37M 1999 $194K $22.5M
Georgia Rule - Lilly $20M 2007 $6.77M $18.9M
Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman (video) - Pilot Nima (voice) $2M 2006
Transamerica - Bree $1M 2005 $46.9K $9.01M
Lesster (short) - Director $200K 2010
That Moment: Magnolia Diary (video documentary) - Special Thanks 2000
Hackers - Prosecuting Attorney 1995 $7.56M
Reversal of Fortune - Minnie, Dershowitz's Student Staff 1990 $15.4M
The Spanish Prisoner - Pat McCune 1997 $124K $10.2M
Raising Helen - Lindsay Davis 2004 $14.2M $37.5M
Phoebe in Wonderland - Hillary Lichten 2008 $18.5K $73K
House Hunting (short) - Sheila 2003
Things Change - Wheel of Fortune Girl 1988 $3.53M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Malkovich photo John Malkovich
December 9, 1953
Christopher, Illinois, USA
Michael Nouri photo Michael Nouri
December 9, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Kirk Douglas
December 9, 1916
Amsterdam, New York, U
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jesse Metcalfe photo Jesse Metcalfe
December 9, 1978
Carmel Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page