Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Felix Solis
Felix Solis
Advertisement
Felix Solis info
Born: 17 September, 1971
Also Known As: Felix Solis, Felix A. Solis
Known for: The Forgotten , End of the Spear , Adrift in Manhattan , The International , My Soul to Take and more.
Watch movies with Felix Solis online
Where Felix Solis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Felix Solis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Felix Solis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Felix Solis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Felix Solis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The International - Detective Iggy Ornelas $50M 2009 $10.7M $25.5M
The Forgotten - Brasher $42M 2004 $21M $66.6M
My Soul to Take - Mr. Kaiser $15M 2010 $6.84M $14.6M
End of the Spear - Julio $10M 2005 $4.28M $11.7M
Adrift in Manhattan - Rolando $4M 2007
Empire - Jose $3.5M 2002 $6.28M $17.5M
Fugly! - Pops $1M 2011
Everyone's Depressed - Carlos $200K 2005
Cousin Howard - Allen $100K 1995
Mimmo & Paulie (short) - Mimmo $12K 2004
La muerte es pequeсa (short) - Actor $50 2005
Gun Hill Road - Pete 2011
Kid (short) - Martin 2007
The Vicious Circle - Mata 2003
Boricua - Associate Producer 2004
Reunion - Pete 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Raicho Vasilev
September 17, 1975
Smolian, Bulgaria
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Cassandra Peterson photo Cassandra Peterson
September 17, 1951
Manhattan, Kansas, USA
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page