trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Flea
Flea
Advertisement
Flea info
Born: 16 October, 1962
Birth Name: Michael Peter Balzary
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Flea, The Red Hot Chili Peppers, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Mike B. The Flea, Red Hot Chilli Peppers, Richard 'Flea' Balzari
Spouse: Frankie Rayder ( 2005 – present) 1 child
Loesha Zeviar ( June 1988 – 1990) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The Wild Thornberrys Movie , Traffic , Back to the Future Part II , Twister , Back to the Future Part III and more.
Watch movies with Flea online
Flea biography

This block contains the information about Flea and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Michael Peter Balzary was born on the 16th of October 1962, in Melbourne, Australia. When he was four, his parents divorced and Michael, his sister Karen and his mother Patricia headed for New York, but they didn't stay long and soon ended up in L.A. (in 1972), where his step-father, a jazz musician named Walter Urban Jr, intended to start a career. Flea would often sit in on weekly jam sessions with his stepdad and the constant flow of musicians who trucked through.
Where Flea born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Flea was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Flea was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Flea filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Flea acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Twister - Soundtrack (writer: "Melancholy Mechanics") $70M 1996 $1.07M $242M
Traffic - Musician (master of the 4-string electric bassius o'pheilius) $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
Back to the Future Part II - Needles $40M 1989 $118M
Back to the Future Part III - Douglas J. Needles $40M 1990 $87.7M
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Donnie Thornberry (voice) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Bringing Out the Dead - Soundtrack (writer: "So What") $32M 1999 $6.19M $16.6M
The Fighter - Soundtrack (writer: "Strip My Mind") $25M 2010 $300K $82.5M
Rugrats Go Wild - Donnie Thornberry (voice) $25M 2003 $11.6M $39.4M
Psycho - Bob Summerfield $25M 1998 $10M $21.4M
Saving Silverman - Soundtrack (writer: "Butterfly") $22M 2001 $7.41M $19.4M
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas - Musician $18.5M 1998 $4.34M $10.6M
Orange County - Soundtrack (writer: "Butterfly") ("Butterfly") $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
The Big Lebowski - Nihilist #2, Kieffer $15M 1998 $5.53M $17.4M
Pretty Woman - Soundtrack (writer: "Show Me Your Soul") $14M 1990 $178M
Grace of My Heart - Soundtrack (performer: "The Nitty Gritty") (producer: "The Nitty Gritty") $5M 1996 $174K $618K
My Own Private Idaho - Budd $2.5M 1991 $6.4M
Suburbia - Razzle (as Mike B. The Flea) $1M 1983
Gimme an 'F' - Soundtrack (writer: "Get Up and Jump") 1984
Motorama - Busboy 1991
Wayne's World - Soundtrack ("SIKAMIKANICO") 1992 $122M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Robbins photo Tim Robbins
October 16, 1958
West Covina, California, USA
Brea Grant photo Brea Grant
October 16, 1981
Marshall, Texas, USA
Ann Morgan Guilbert photo Ann Morgan Guilbert
October 16, 1928
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Caterina Scorsone photo Caterina Scorsone
October 16, 1981
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Randall Batinkoff photo Randall Batinkoff
October 16, 1968
Monticello, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page