Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Forbes KB
Forbes KB
Advertisement
Forbes KB info
Born: 29 May, 1965
Birth Name: Duncan Forbes Valentine Keir
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Karin (10 August 2000 – present) 1 child
Jacqueline (31 October 1990 – February 2000) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: The Golden Compass , V for Vendetta , Children of Men , Casino Royale , National Treasure: Book of Secrets and more.
Watch movies with Forbes KB online
Where Forbes KB born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Forbes KB was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Forbes KB was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Forbes KB filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Forbes KB acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Golden Compass - Tartar Guard (uncredited) $180M 2007 $25.8M $70.1M
Casino Royale - Unit Driver $150M 2006 $40.8M $167M
National Treasure: Book of Secrets - TFG Police (uncredited) $130M 2007 $65.4M $220M
Children of Men - Elite Soldier (uncredited) $76M 2006 $179K $35.3M
V for Vendetta - Soldier (uncredited) $54M 2006 $25.6M $70.5M
Made of Honor - Man at Highland Games $40M 2008 $14.8M $46M
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People - Hotel Security (uncredited) $27M 2008 $1.43M $2.78M
Angel - ADR Artist $15M 2007
Harry Brown - Troy Martindale $7.3M 2009 $173K $1.82M
Baseline - Rich $2M 2010
Ganglands (short) - Jayce 2007
Adulthood - Canon 2008
The Flying Scotsman - Bailiff 2006 $78.3K $136K
Jack Says - Heavy 1 2008
Shadows of West - Detective/Henchman 2005
Jack Falls - Bob 2010
The Queen - Biker (uncredited), Driver (action vehicle) 2006 $122K $56.4M
The Estate Film - Barry May 2010
Amazing Grace - Military Stand-in (uncredited) 2006 $4.05M $21.2M
Flood - Naval Engineer 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Riley Keough photo Riley Keough
May 29, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Lisa Whelchel
May 29, 1963
Littlefield, Texas, USA
Rupert Everett photo Rupert Everett
May 29, 1959
Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England, UK
Annette Bening photo Annette Bening
May 29, 1958
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page