Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fran Bennett
Advertisement
Fran Bennett info
Born: 14 August, 1937
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Fran Bennett, Fran Benett
Known for: Crazy as Hell , New Nightmare , The Next Best Thing , Maple (short) , 8MM and more.
Watch movies with Fran Bennett online
Where Fran Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fran Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fran Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fran Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fran Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
8MM - Nun $40M 1999 $14.3M $36.3M
The Next Best Thing - Judge Tracey Bennett $25M 2000 $5.87M $15M
New Nightmare - Dr. Christine Heffner $14M 1994 $18.1M
Crazy as Hell - Mrs. Ada Barnett $1.8M 2002
Maple (short) - Grandmother $23K 2001
Leave It to Beaver - Dr. Beawoot 1997 $3.25M $11.6M
Promises in the Dark - Emergency Room Nurse 1979
The Doctor - Admissions Secretary 1991 $38.1M
The Morning After - Airline Clerk 1986 $25.1M
How I Got Into College - Mrs. Cook 1989 $1.64M
Romantic Comedy - Doctor #1 1983 $5.1M
Foxfire - Judge Holifield 1996 $142K $258K
The Sky Is Falling - Mrs. Quinn 2000
The Dancing Bulrushes (short) - Narrator 1985
Unbowed - Miss Bennett 1999
Blind Tom: The Story of Thomas Bethune (short) - Actress 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Martin photo Steve Martin
August 14, 1945
Waco, Texas, USA
Raoul Bova photo Raoul Bova
August 14, 1971
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Christopher Gorham photo Christopher Gorham
August 14, 1974
Fresno, California, USA
Catherine Bell photo Catherine Bell
August 14, 1968
London, England, UK
Mila Kunis photo Mila Kunis
August 14, 1983
Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page