madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fran Kranz
Fran Kranz
Advertisement
Fran Kranz info
Born: 13 July, 1983
Birth Name: Francis Kranz
Known for: Orange County , The Cabin in the Woods , Wieners , The Village , Training Day and more.
Where Fran Kranz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fran Kranz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fran Kranz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fran Kranz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fran Kranz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Village - Christop Crane $60M 2004 $50.7M $114M
Training Day - College Driver $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
The Cabin in the Woods - Marty Mikalski $30M 2011
Orange County - Shane Brainard $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
Wieners - Joel $6M 2008
Donnie Darko - Passenger $4.5M 2001 $110K $728K
Don't Fade Away - Ben $2.4M 2010
Careless - Mitch $1.75M 2007
The Night of the White Pants - Millian Hagan $1M 2006
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Ralph $1M 2006
Homeland - Arne $600K 2009
Swordswallowers and Thin Men - Adrian $2.5K 2003
Last Meal (short) - Noah 2008
My Two Fans - Thad 2009
Shades of Ray - Sal Garfinkle 2008
Rise: Blood Hunter - Alex 2007 $59.4K $106K
The TV Set - Zach Harper 2006 $34.5K $266K
Matchstick Men - Slacker Boyfriend 2003 $13.1M $36.9M
Admissions - James Parks 2004
Whirlygirl - Freddie 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cheech Marin photo Cheech Marin
July 13, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Kenny photo Tom Kenny
July 13, 1962
East Syracuse, New York, USA
Steven R. McQueen photo Steven R. McQueen
July 13, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Didi Conn photo Didi Conn
July 13, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ashley Scott photo Ashley Scott
July 13, 1977
Metairie, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page