1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Francia Raisa
Francia Raisa
Francia Raisa info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Francia Raisa, Francia Almendarez
Known for: Underground , Bring It On: All or Nothing (video) , Bulletface , Fired Up! and more.
Francia Raisa biography

This block contains the information about Francia Raisa and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Francia Raisa was born and grew up in the Southern California, in a family of a Mexican Virgina Almendarez, and of a man originally from Honduras, whose name was Maximo Rnenan. Her father worked very hard in order to gave everything needed to his daughter Francia and her sisters and as a result they lead a very wealthy life in one of the most prestigious regions in LA. A few years later after born her father has become famous on a Latin American radio while appearing there under the pen name “El Cucuy”. On the radio she worked for a quite long period of time after which she has decided that she wants something more in her life that was the time when she went to the school of performing arts in order to gain some skills and become a professional actress. Francia is very thankful to her parentswho realized that she has a great artistic potential by the time she was very small (less than five years old) and sent her to school of dance, where she learned how to dance a variety of dances on the professional basis. Later she was also attending the karate and ice skating sections. Currently she performs Adrianne Lee’s role in a teen TV show “Apart from the parents”- this TV show is extrememly popular between the teenagers and so is she.
Where Francia Raisa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Francia Raisa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Francia Raisa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Francia Raisa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Francia Raisa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fired Up! - Marly $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Bring It On: All or Nothing (video) - Leti (as Francia Almendarez) 2006
Underground - Actress 2008
Bulletface - Maria (as Francia Almendarez) 2010
Francia Raisa video

This part provides videos with Francia Raisa. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

BEYOND PARADISE - Kiss. Ryan Guzman and Francia Raisa kiss passionately. Official Clip 22

Francia Raisa & Chase Jordan on Ariana Grande with Justin Bieber & Nicki Minaj at Bootsy Bellows

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page