demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Francis Capra
Francis Capra
Advertisement
Francis Capra info
Born: 22 April, 1983
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Also Known As: Francis Capra, Francis Capra Jr.
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Blood and Bone , A Bronx Tale , Crank , Kazaam , A Simple Wish and more.
Francis Capra biography

This block contains the information about Francis Capra and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Francis Capra was born in April 1983, in NY. He was born in a big family that had some financial problems by the time when he finished the secondary school. That is why he began working while being at an early age. He started his artistic activity from performing in various plays on the stage of the school’s theatre. But it was not enough for him, as he wanted to play even more, that is why he started attending various castings. It was hard for him to comprise everything, like: attending the school, doing homework, helping mother while watching the younger brothers and sisters, and at the same time finding some time for castings. But one day he was very lucky, as he entered a casting there a casting manager has noticed his performing skills that is why he got an invitation to perform in a commercial advertising. Sometime later his face became so usual that he started getting various invitations to perform in this or that TV show. Later he got a role that became a breakthrough point in his carrier, though it was a supporting role as usually. That was the role in a movie about dolphins and their similarities to human being’s organism. Currently the actor mostly works in TV shows, and from time to time he accepts performing in a commercial, as he remembers due to what thing he has become famous.
Where Francis Capra born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Francis Capra was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Francis Capra was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Francis Capra filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Francis Capra acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Simple Wish - Charlie $28M 1997 $2.73M $8.12M
A Bronx Tale - Calogero 'C' Anello (age 9) $22M 1993 $17.3M
Kazaam - Maxwell 'Max' Connor $20M 1996 $7.13M $18.9M
Crank - Warehouse Hood Leader $12M 2006 $12.9M $27.8M
Blood and Bone - Tattoo $3.7M 2009
Black Irish - Anthony $3M 2007 $6.9K $6.9K
Venice Underground - T-Bone 2005
QIK2JDG (short) - Jackal 2002
SLC Punk! - Young Bob 1998 $36.2K $299K
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home - Elvis 1995 $30.1M
Red Zone - Pat (as Francis Capra Jr.) 2003
Dishdogz - Cooper 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eric Mabius photo Eric Mabius
April 22, 1971
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Ryan Stiles
April 22, 1959
Seattle, Washington, USA
Glen Campbell photo Glen Campbell
April 22, 1936
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Michelle Ryan photo Michelle Ryan
April 22, 1984
Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK
John Waters photo John Waters
April 22, 1946
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page