Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Frank Ashmore
Frank Ashmore
Advertisement
Frank Ashmore info
Born: 17 June, 1945
Birth Name: Frank Stell
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Frank Ashmore, Frank Stell
Spouse: Shannon Monahan (? – ?)
Known for: Oranges (video) , The Clonus Horror , Airplane! , The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided , The Work and the Glory II: American Zion and more.
Watch movies with Frank Ashmore online
Where Frank Ashmore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Frank Ashmore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Frank Ashmore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Frank Ashmore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Frank Ashmore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Work and the Glory II: American Zion - Martin Harris $6.5M 2005 $525K $2.02M
The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided - Martin Harris $6.5M 2006 $12.8K $1.33M
Airplane! - Victor Basta $3.5M 1980 $83.4M
Oranges (video) - Rick $2M 2007
The Clonus Horror - George Walker $257K 1979
The Astral Factor - Roger Sands 1976
Monster in the Closet - Scoop 1986
Stealing Home (short) - Rudy 2009
Unveiled (short) - Pastor Tim Duncan 2010
Airplane II: The Sequel - Controller #3 1982
Gable and Lombard - Ragland (as Frank Stell) 1976
Black Eye - Chess (as Frank Stell) 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Erin Murphy photo Erin Murphy
June 17, 1964
Encino, California, USA
Jason Patric photo Jason Patric
June 17, 1966
Queens, New York, USA
James Corden photo James Corden
June 17, 1978
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Jon Gries photo Jon Gries
June 17, 1957
Glendale, California, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page