Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Frank Grillo
Frank Grillo
Frank Grillo info
Born: 8 June, 1963
Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Kiki
Also Known As: Frank Grillo, Frank J. Grillo
Spouse: Wendy Moniz (28 October 2000 – present) 2 children
Kathy Grillo ( 1991 – 1998) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Pride and Glory , The Sweetest Thing , Edge of Darkness , Minority Report , My Soul to Take and more.
Frank Grillo biography

This block contains the information about Frank Grillo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The oldest of three children, Frank Grillo grew up in upstate New York. He got his first taste of acting in high school where he was in many plays. Frank was also a gifted athlete and his dream was to play sports professionally. Frank graduated from New York University with a business degree. He spent one year on Wall Street before a chance meeting with a casting director landed him a job in a Miller Genuine Draft beer commercial.
Where Frank Grillo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Frank Grillo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Frank Grillo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Frank Grillo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Frank Grillo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Minority Report - Pre-Crime Cop $102M 2002 $35.7M $132M
Edge of Darkness - Agent One $60M 2010 $17.2M $43.3M
The Sweetest Thing - Andy $43M 2002 $9.43M $24.4M
Pride and Glory - Eddie Carbone $30M 2008 $6.26M $15.7M
My Soul to Take - Paterson $15M 2010 $6.84M $14.6M
Mother's Day - Daniel Sohapi $11M 2010
April's Shower - Rocco $1M 2003 $13.2K $16.3K
iMurders - Joe Romano $1M 2008
Raw Footage (short) - Ben Chaffin $80K 2007
Deadly Charades - Vince Carlucci 1996
Simplicity (short) - General 2002
Olhos azuis - Bob Estevez 2009
Deadly Rivals - Det. Grogan (as Frank J. Grillo) 1993
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julianna Margulies photo Julianna Margulies
June 8, 1966
Spring Valley, New York, USA
Torrey DeVitto photo Torrey DeVitto
June 8, 1984
Long Island, New York, USA
Lexa Doig photo Lexa Doig
June 8, 1973
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mark Feuerstein photo Mark Feuerstein
June 8, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Kelli Williams photo Kelli Williams
June 8, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Released: 2014-06-27
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page