jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Frank Vincent
Frank Vincent
Advertisement
Frank Vincent info
Born: 4 August, 1939
Birth Name: Frank Vincent Gattuso
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Kathleen (? – ?) 3 children
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Crew , Goodfellas , Casino , Shark Tale , Isn't She Great and more.
Watch movies with Frank Vincent online
Frank Vincent biography

This block contains the information about Frank Vincent and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

"Go home and get your shine box....", so said ill fated Billy Batts in Goodfellas. However, Billy Batts is better known to a legion of crime film fans as the incredibly talented actor, musician, and comedian Frank Vincent. Multi-talented Vincent was born in North Adams, Massachusetts, but was raised in the Greenville section of Jersey City, New Jersey. Frank studied music at St. Pauls Grammar School and became a keen drummer from a young age, whilst his father introduced him to the dramatic arts.
Where Frank Vincent born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Frank Vincent was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Frank Vincent was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Frank Vincent filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Frank Vincent acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shark Tale - Great White #3 (voice) $75M 2004 $47.6M $161M
Casino - Frank Marino $52M 1995 $42.4M
Isn't She Great - Aristotle Onassis $36M 2000 $1.37M $2.95M
Goodfellas - Billy Batts $25M 1990 $46.8M
The Crew - Marty $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
Raging Bull - Salvy $18M 1980 $13.6K $45.2K
Jungle Fever - Mike Tucci $14M 1991 $32.5M
Wise Guys - Louie Fontucci $13M 1986 $8.48M
Belly - Roger $10M 1998 $3.45M $9.63M
Cop Land - PDA President Lassaro $10M 1997 $13.5M $44.9M
Gun Shy - Carmine Minetti $10M 2000 $703K $1.63M
The Pope of Greenwich Village - 1st Crew Chief $8M 1984
Mortal Thoughts - Dominic, Joyce's Father $8M 1991 $19M
Do the Right Thing - Charlie $6.5M 1989 $27.5M
Spy - Gaetano $5M 2010
She's the One - Ron $3.5M 1996 $2.09M $9.45M
Chicago Overcoat - Lou Marazano $3.2M 2009
Baby It's You - Vinnie $3M 1983 $1.9M
Entropy - Sal $3M 1999
Hamlet in the Hamptons - Michael $1.5M 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Greta Gerwig photo Greta Gerwig
August 4, 1983
Sacramento, California, USA
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Abigail Spencer photo Abigail Spencer
August 4, 1981
Gulf Breeze, Florida, USA
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page