demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Frank Whaley
Frank Whaley
Advertisement
Frank Whaley info
Born: 20 July, 1963
Birth Name: Frank Joseph Whaley
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Also Known As: Frank Whaley, Frank Whalley
Spouse: Heather Bucha (05 May 2001 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Broken Arrow , World Trade Center , Red Dragon , Drillbit Taylor , JFK and more.
Watch movies with Frank Whaley online
Movie Year
Pulp Fiction Pulp Fiction 1994
Frank Whaley biography

This block contains the information about Frank Whaley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Frank Whaley grew up in Syracuse, New York, and left home at eighteen to pursue an acting career. His older brother Robert originally wanted to be an actor but Frank later became interested in the profession and followed in his brother's footsteps. He not only has a brother but two sisters as well. His brother is the lead singer of the New York based band, the Niagras, and was also the composer for Frank's directorial debut Joe the King.
Where Frank Whaley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Frank Whaley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Frank Whaley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Frank Whaley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Frank Whaley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Red Dragon - Ralph Mandy (uncredited) $90M 2002 $36.5M $92.9M
World Trade Center - Chuck Sereika $63M 2006 $18.7M $70.2M
Broken Arrow - Giles Prentice $50M 1996 $70.5M
Drillbit Taylor - Jittery Bodyguard $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
JFK - Oswald Imposter (credited on Director's Cut) $40M 1991 $70.4M
The Doors - Robby Krieger, Soundtrack (performer: "My Wild Love") $38M 1991 $35.2M
The School of Rock - Battle of the Bands Director (uncredited) $35M 2003 $19.6M $81.3M
Hoffa - Young Kid $35M 1992 $24.3M
Ironweed - Young Francis Phelan $27M 1987 $7.39M
Vacancy - Mason $19M 2007 $7.6M $19M
Born on the Fourth of July - Timmy $14M 1989 $70M
Pulp Fiction - Brett $8M 1994 $108M
Cold Dog Soup - Michael Latchmer $7M 1990
Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes - Thanks $6M 2000
A Midnight Clear - Paul 'Father' Mundy $5M 1992 $1.53M
Cafe Society - Mickey Jelke, Soundtrack (performer: "Remind Me" (1940)) $3.5M 1995 $6.33K $6.33K
New York City Serenade - Les, Director, Writer (writer) $1.8M 2007
The Jimmy Show - Jimmy O'Brien, Director, Writer (writer) $1M 2001 $703 $703
Swimming with Sharks - Guy $700K 1994 $377K
The System Within - Prison Guard $500K 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sandra Oh photo Sandra Oh
July 20, 1971
Nepean, Ontario, Canada
Josh Holloway photo Josh Holloway
July 20, 1969
San Jose, California, USA
Gisele Bündchen photo Gisele Bündchen
July 20, 1980
Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Dean Winters photo Dean Winters
July 20, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Camille Keaton
July 20, 1950
Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page