Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz
Advertisement
Frankie Muniz info
Born: 5 December, 1985
Birth Name: Francisco Muniz IV
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 10 wins & 23 nominations
Known for: Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London , The Legend of Secret Pass , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story , Agent Cody Banks , Dr. Dolittle 2 and more.
Frankie Muniz biography

This block contains the information about Frankie Muniz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Frankie has been home-schooled since Grade Six. He started his acting career performing the role of Tiny Tim in "A Christmas Carol" for three years. Nominations for his performances include "The Hollywood Reporter Young Star Award", as well as "The Young Artist of Hollywood Award". Frankie is quite a good golfer and has been playing since his grandfather taught him at the age of 5. Frankie was raised in Knightdale, North Carolina. He currently resides in Scottsdale, Arizona.
Where Frankie Muniz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Frankie Muniz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Frankie Muniz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Frankie Muniz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Frankie Muniz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Boy Bear Cub (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Buddy Holly $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Agent Cody Banks - Cody Banks $26M 2003 $14.1M $47.3M
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London - Cody Banks $26M 2004 $8.01M $23.2M
The Legend of Secret Pass - Manu (voice) $25.4M 2010
Big Fat Liar - Jason Shepherd $15M 2002 $11.6M $47.8M
Lost & Found - Movie on TV 'Boy' $13M 1999 $3.02M $6.55M
It Had to Be You - Franklin $10M 2000
Deuces Wild - Scooch $10M 2002 $2.7M $6.04M
Stay Alive - Swink $9M 2006 $10.7M $23.1M
My Dog Skip - Willie Morris $7M 2000 $56.9K $34.1M
Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman (video) - Benjamin North (voice), Executive Producer $2M 2006
Racing Stripes - Stripes (voice) 2005 $18.9M $49.2M
Extreme Movie - Chuck 2008
From Script to Screen: True Night (video short) - Jonny McHale 2008
My Sexiest Year - Jake 2007
Choose Connor - Associate Producer 2007 $1.44K $5.31K
Danny Roane: First Time Director - Frankie Muniz 2006
Little Man (short) - Ross 1999
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Frankie Muniz salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London 2004 5,000,000
Agent Cody Banks 2003 $2,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Acker photo Amy Acker
December 5, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jeroen Krabbé photo Jeroen Krabbé
December 5, 1944
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Nick Stahl photo Nick Stahl
December 5, 1979
Harlingen, Texas, USA
Kali Rocha photo Kali Rocha
December 5, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Lauren London photo Lauren London
December 5, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page