Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fred Armisen
Fred Armisen
Advertisement
Fred Armisen info
Born: 4 December, 1966
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Army
Also Known As: Fred Armisen, Loss Cat
Spouse: Elisabeth Moss (25 October 2009 – present) (filed for divorce)
Sally Timms ( 1998 – 2004) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Cop Out , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , Like Mike , Baby Mama , Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy and more.
Watch movies with Fred Armisen online
Fred Armisen biography

This block contains the information about Fred Armisen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Fred Armisen was born in October 1966 in Manhattan. His childhood he spent in New York. Starting from ten years old, he was tending to become famous, while being attracted by the music and playing drums. After graduating the school in the beginning of nineties he started playing punk music, and became a drum player in a music band. Sometime later he relocated to Chicago where he joined another music band which was more popular. His first experience as an actor was a short time movie about music, which was released by the “Fred Armisen Guide” where he performed the role of a journalist who was asking question to various people he was meeting in the street. Later he expressed his behavior by saying that he wanted to work on the television very much that is why he was making such movies, only in order to penetrate the world of the cinema. Sometime later he was trying to create a documental movie which was called “I am trying to separate my heart”. Later were a few small roles in a comedy and each of them he was trying to show as something of his own. He performed the role of a quiet Prince in his own show which was very popular in 2003. In 2004 he played in a few blockbuster movies. Currently he works not only as an actor, but also as a scenario writer and movie producer.
Where Fred Armisen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fred Armisen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fred Armisen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fred Armisen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fred Armisen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Freidrich $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
Cop Out - Russian Lawyer $37M 2010 $18.2M $44.9M
Baby Mama - Stroller Salesman $30M 2008 $17.4M $60.3M
Like Mike - New Age Dad $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Tino $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
EuroTrip - Creepy Italian Guy $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo - Frenchman (uncredited) $22M 2005 $9.63M $22.3M
The Rocker - Kerr $15M 2008 $2.64M $6.41M
Post Grad - Guacanator Pitchman $15M 2009 $2.65M $6.37M
Easy A - Pastor $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
Kiss Me Again - Professor Szabo $1.4M 2006
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters - Time Lincoln (voice) $750K 2007 $3.01M $5.52M
Guide to Music and South by Southwest (short) - Various Characters, Writer (written by), Director 1998
Presidential Reunion (video short) - Barack Obama 2010
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (video) - Tino 2004
Melvin Goes to Dinner - Vesa 2003
The Frank International Film Festival (video short) - Frank, Writer 2003
The Ex - Manny 2006 $1.39M $3.09M
Bang Blow & Stroke (video short) - Kerr 2008
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Ryan Koenig 2009 $17.8M $44.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Orlando Brown
December 4, 1987
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Tony Todd photo Tony Todd
December 4, 1954
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marisa Tomei photo Marisa Tomei
December 4, 1964
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Lindsay Felton photo Lindsay Felton
December 4, 1984
Seattle, Washington, USA
Charity Shea photo Charity Shea
December 4, 1983
Denver, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page