Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fred Dalton Thompson
Fred Dalton Thompson
Advertisement
Fred Dalton Thompson info
Born: 19 August, 1942
Birth Name: Freddie Dalton Thompson
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Also Known As: Fred Dalton Thompson, Fred Thompson, Sen. Fred Thompson, Fmr. Sen. Fred Thompson, Ored Dalton
Spouse: Jeri Kehn Thompson (29 June 2002 – present) 2 children
Sarah Elizabeth Lindsey (12 September 1959 – 1985) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Cape Fear , Die Hard 2 , Baby's Day Out , Days of Thunder , In the Line of Fire and more.
Watch movies with Fred Dalton Thompson online
Where Fred Dalton Thompson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fred Dalton Thompson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fred Dalton Thompson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fred Dalton Thompson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fred Dalton Thompson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Die Hard 2 - Trudeau $70M 1990 $118M
Days of Thunder - Big John $60M 1990 $82.7M
Baby's Day Out - FBI Agent Dale Grissom $50M 1994 $16.7M
In the Line of Fire - Harry Sargent $40M 1993 $102M
Cape Fear - Tom Broadbent $35M 1991 $79.1M
Secretariat - Bull Hancock $35M 2010 $12.7M $59.6M
The Hunt for Red October - Admiral Painter $30M 1990 $121M
Curly Sue - Bernard Oxbar $25M 1991 $33.7M
No Way Out - CIA Director Marshall $15M 1987 $35.5M
Ironmen - Governor Neeley $12M 2010
Looking for Comedy in the Muslim World - Fred Dalton Thompson $10M 2005 $429K $887K
The Genesis Code - Judge Hardin $5.1M 2010
Alleged - William Jennings Bryan $4.1M 2010
Last Best Chance (video) - President Charles Ross 2005
Born Yesterday - Sen. Hedges 1993 $18M
Fat Man and Little Boy - Maj. Gen. Melrose Hayden Barry 1989 $3.56M
Feds - Bill Bilecki 1988 $3.84M
Flight of the Intruder - Court-Martial Captain (uncredited) 1991 $14.6M
Thunderheart - William Dawes 1992 $22.7M
Racing Stripes - Sir Trenton (voice) 2005 $18.9M $49.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page